Skip to main content
Keyword overview

crochet neck warmer

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

1,900

High volume

Competition

10,030

Medium competition

Cost per click

$0.30

Medium ad competition

Keyword difficulty

34/100

Moderate

'crochet neck warmer' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 20251,300
October 20252,400
November 20253,600
December 20254,400
January 20264,400
February 20262,400
March 20261,000
April 2026880
May 2026880
June 2026720
July 2026720
August 2026880

Search volume by country

1,900
USA 720
38%
OTHER 1,180
62%

Competition by country

10,030
USA 5,960
59%
UK 1,029
10%
AUS 262
3%
OTHER 2,779
28%

How to rank for 'crochet neck warmer' on Etsy

Target the right market

United States leads both search demand (38%) and competition (59%) for 'crochet neck warmer', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 34/100, 'crochet neck warmer' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'crochet neck warmer' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'crochet neck warmer'

Frequently asked questions about 'crochet neck warmer'

How much search demand does 'crochet neck warmer' get?

'crochet neck warmer' receives 1,900 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers.

How saturated is the market for 'crochet neck warmer'?

There are 10,030 Etsy listings competing for 'crochet neck warmer'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'crochet neck warmer' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'crochet neck warmer' has a keyword difficulty of 34/100 (moderate). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'crochet neck warmer'?

United States generates 38% of searches for 'crochet neck warmer'.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'crochet neck warmer'?

Place 'crochet neck warmer' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.

How commercially valuable is 'crochet neck warmer'?

The cost per click for 'crochet neck warmer' is $0.30. Moderate ad competition suggests solid commercial potential without the intense bidding wars of broader keywords.

Is 'crochet neck warmer' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 32% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around December 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open