crafting tshirt
'crafting tshirt' is a highly searched keyword with 2,400 average monthly searches. It has heavy competition on Etsy with 363,661 listings targeting the keyword. In the past year, search interest peaked in May 2025 — timing your listings around that window can give you an edge. With a keyword difficulty of 61/100, ranking for 'crafting tshirt' is achievable but competitive — competition and search volume are relatively balanced. Pairing it with long-tail variations will improve your chances. Products in this category typically sell between $1.59 and $46.50, with most priced around $21.80. The estimated cost per click for 'crafting tshirt' is $0.76 and the ad market has high competition, meaning many advertisers are bidding on this keyword with paid ads.
Monthly Search Volume
2,400
Competition
375,725
Cost Per Click
$0.76
Keyword Difficulty
61/100
Moderate
'crafting tshirt' Search Trend
| Month | Searches |
|---|---|
| May 2025 | 3,600 |
| June 2025 | 3,600 |
| July 2025 | 2,900 |
| August 2025 | 2,900 |
| September 2025 | 2,400 |
| October 2025 | 1,900 |
| November 2025 | 1,900 |
| December 2025 | 1,600 |
| January 2026 | 1,900 |
| February 2026 | 1,900 |
| March 2026 | 2,400 |
| April 2026 | 2,400 |
How Much Does 'crafting tshirt' Cost on Etsy?
94 listings · USD
Search Volume by Country
2,400Competition by Country
375,725How to Rank for 'crafting tshirt' on Etsy
Target the Right Market
United States leads both search demand (20%) and competition (100%) for 'crafting tshirt', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.
Price Competitively
Sellers listing under 'crafting tshirt' price between $1.59 and $46.50, clustering around a median of $21.80. The $10 – $25 range dominates at 65% of listings — pricing outside this band means either competing on value or justifying a premium. This mid-range pricing supports both competitive and premium approaches. Differentiate with personalization options, gift packaging, or material quality rather than price alone.
Ranking Difficulty
With a difficulty score of 61/100, 'crafting tshirt' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.
Optimization Tips
'crafting tshirt' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — for example, pairing it with terms like 'gift for crafter' narrows the match and helps Etsy show your listing to the right buyers. In a competitive space like this, your remaining tags should cover synonyms, related materials, and use cases. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize Your Etsy Listings for 'crafting tshirt'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'crafting tshirt' based on real Etsy search data
Generate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'crafting tshirt' in the right position
Listing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'crafting tshirt' from scratch
Video Generator
Turn your 'crafting tshirt' product photos into a listing video
Top Etsy Listings for 'crafting tshirt'
sample of 12 results
Crafting svg bundle | crafter svg | crafty svg | craft svg | crafter quotes svg | craft room svg | crafter t shirt svg | funny craft quote
azdigitaldesigns
Crafting T-Shirt, Funny Craft Hobby Shirt, Gift For Crafter, Crafter Shirt, Crafter Gift, I Just Wanna Stay Home And Craft Tee
FastCustomTees
Funny Crafting T-Shirt: Crafter Superpower Shirt
nfiniti
Quilt shirt, Quilt block shirt, Floral quilt square tee, crafting tshirt for her, quilter gift, quilt show tshirt, Patterned quilt shirt
StellaVitaStudio
I am not messy I am creative Svg, Crafter quotes svg, Craft hobby saying Svg Png, Crafter t shirt svg, Gift for craft lover Svg Cricut Tools
LAcreateSVG
Funny Hobby Shirt, Funny Crafting T-Shirt, Crafter Women Shirt, Gift for Crafter, Gift for Crafter, Crafty Shirt, Crafter Superpower Shirt
FastCustomStore
Craft Gifts, Crafting T Shirt For Women, Crafter Gift for Craft Lover Shirt, Funny Craft Gift for Crafter, Eat Sleep Craft Repeat T-Shirt
JaclynRoseDesign
Creative Shirt For Crafters Creative T-Shirt Gift For Mom It's a good day T shirt Creating Crafts Tee Creative Mom Shirt For Crafting Tshirt
KrazeeDesignsForYou
Bead Love Coffee shirt - Crafting T-Shirt, Bead Collector, Funny Craft Hobby Shirt, Gift For Crafter, Crafter Shirt, Crafter Gift
OgokiWild
Funny Crafter Shirt, Gifts For Crafter, Craftaholic Shirt, Crafter Gifts, Crafty Mom Shirt, Craft Hobby Shirt, Crafting Shirt, Craft T Shirt
CozyPrintsClothing
Gift For Crafter, Crafting Shirt, Crafter Women Shirt, Funny Crafting TShirt, Crafty T Shirt, Funny Hobby Tee, Craft Hobby Shirt
LifeOnCustomTees
drink coffee make cards be happy shirt, papercrafting shirt, card lover shirt, papercraft artist shirt, crafting t-shirt
TuckersTees
Frequently Asked Questions About 'crafting tshirt'
'crafting tshirt' receives 2,400 monthly searches globally. That's substantial demand, but with 363,661 competing listings, you're entering an active market. The volume validates that buyers are searching — the challenge is visibility.
There are 363,661 Etsy listings competing for 'crafting tshirt'. With a difficulty score of 61/100, this is a tough keyword to crack. Established sellers with review history and sales velocity dominate the first page. Newer shops should target related long-tail keywords first and build traction before competing here directly.
'crafting tshirt' has a keyword difficulty of 61/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.
Prices for 'crafting tshirt' products range from $1.59 to $46.50. The median is $21.80 and the average is $21.19. 65% of listings fall in the $10 – $25 range, which is where most buyer expectations are set. In a competitive market like this, pricing at or slightly below the median can help you gain initial sales and reviews.
United States generates 20% of searches for 'crafting tshirt'.
Since 'crafting tshirt' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. With high competition, listing quality is the differentiator. Listings with more photos, a video, complete attributes, and active sales history rank higher. Your first photo is especially critical — it determines click-through rate, which Etsy uses as a ranking signal. Good supporting tags to use alongside 'crafting tshirt' include 'gift for crafter' and 'crafter gift'.
The cost per click for 'crafting tshirt' is $0.76. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.
Search volume dropped 33% between May 2025 and April 2026. Demand peaked around May 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.
Keywords Related to 'crafting tshirt'
Tags
Materials
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start FreeNo credit card required