Skip to main content
Keyword overview

cozy slippers

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

9,900

High volume

Competition

8,203

Medium competition

Cost per click

$1.47

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

29/100

Easy

'cozy slippers' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 20255,400
October 20259,900
November 202527,100
December 202549,500
January 20269,900
February 20263,600
March 20262,400
April 20262,400
May 20262,400
June 20261,600
July 20261,900
August 20262,900

Search volume by country

9,900
USA 8,100
82%
OTHER 1,800
18%

Competition by country

8,203
USA 4,160
51%
UK 1,167
14%
CAN 612
7%
OTHER 2,264
28%

How to rank for 'cozy slippers' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'cozy slippers' is heavily concentrated in United States, which accounts for 82% of searches and 51% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize United States shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 29/100, 'cozy slippers' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.

Optimization tips

'cozy slippers' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'cozy slippers'

Frequently asked questions about 'cozy slippers'

How much search demand does 'cozy slippers' get?

'cozy slippers' receives 9,900 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (82%) comes from United States.

How saturated is the market for 'cozy slippers'?

There are 8,203 Etsy listings competing for 'cozy slippers'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'cozy slippers' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'cozy slippers' has a keyword difficulty of 29/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'cozy slippers'?

United States generates 82% of searches for 'cozy slippers'. Since United States dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'cozy slippers'?

Since 'cozy slippers' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'cozy slippers'?

The cost per click for 'cozy slippers' is $1.47. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'cozy slippers' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 46% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around December 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open