counseling gift
Not enough data yet
Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.
Monthly search volume
--
Competition
10,561
Cost per click
$0.00
Keyword difficulty
50/100
Moderate
Search volume by country
--Competition by country
10,561How to rank for 'counseling gift' on Etsy
Target the right market
Search demand for 'counseling gift' is strongest in Others (0%), but most competing listings come from sellers in United States (100%). This gap suggests Others buyers may be underserved — fewer sellers are specifically targeting them despite the demand.
Ranking difficulty
With a difficulty score of 50/100, 'counseling gift' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.
Optimization tips
'counseling gift' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize your Etsy listings for 'counseling gift'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'counseling gift' based on real Etsy search data
Open toolGenerate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'counseling gift' in the right position
Open toolListing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'counseling gift' from scratch
Open toolVideo Generator
Turn your 'counseling gift' product photos into a listing video
Open toolFrequently asked questions about 'counseling gift'
How much search demand does 'counseling gift' get?
'counseling gift' receives -- monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations.
How saturated is the market for 'counseling gift'?
There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'counseling gift'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers. Most competition comes from United States sellers (100%), while demand is strongest in Others — a gap worth exploiting.
Is 'counseling gift' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?
'counseling gift' has a keyword difficulty of 50/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.
Which countries have the most demand for 'counseling gift'?
Others generates 0% of searches for 'counseling gift'. Competition is centered in United States instead, which means Others buyers have fewer options tailored to them — an opening for sellers who can cater to that market.
How do I get my listing to rank for 'counseling gift'?
Since 'counseling gift' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.
How commercially valuable is 'counseling gift'?
The cost per click for 'counseling gift' is $0.00. Lower ad spend doesn't necessarily mean low value. It can indicate a niche where buyers are fewer but more targeted, or a market where organic results capture most clicks.
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start freeNo credit card required