Skip to main content
Keyword overview Updated Sep 23, 2026

corset top pattern

'corset top pattern' is a highly searched keyword with 1,600 average monthly searches. It has relatively low competition on Etsy with only 4,309 listings targeting the keyword. Search interest dropped 16% between September 2025 and August 2026, so standing out with strong listings matters more than ever. With a keyword difficulty of 30/100, 'corset top pattern' is relatively easy to rank for because search volume is high while competition is low. Products in this category typically sell between $0.99 and $30, with most priced around $5. The estimated cost per click for 'corset top pattern' is $0.29 and the ad market has high competition, meaning many advertisers are bidding on this keyword with paid ads.

Monthly search volume

1,600

High volume

Competition

4,309

Low competition

Cost per click

$0.29

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

30/100

Easy

'corset top pattern' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 20251,900
October 20251,900
November 20251,300
December 20251,300
January 20261,900
February 20261,600
March 20261,900
April 20261,600
May 20261,900
June 20261,600
July 20261,600
August 20261,600

How much does 'corset top pattern' cost on Etsy?

Under $10 91%
$10 – $25 7%
$25 – $50 1%
$50 – $100 0%
$100+ 0%

67 listings · USD

Search volume by country

1,600
USA 590
37%
EU 170
11%
AUS 140
9%
OTHER 700
44%

Competition by country

4,309
USA 2,463
57%
EU 520
12%
UK 121
3%
AUS 83
2%
OTHER 1,122
26%

How to rank for 'corset top pattern' on Etsy

Target the right market

United States leads both search demand (37%) and competition (57%) for 'corset top pattern', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant. European Union and other regions still contribute meaningful demand, so international sellers have room to compete across markets.

Price competitively

The price range for 'corset top pattern' is unusually wide — from $0.99 up to $30. The median sits at $5, which is a better benchmark than the average since the spread is so large. The Under $10 range dominates at 91% of listings — pricing outside this band means either competing on value or justifying a premium. At this price point, volume drives revenue. Competitive pricing combined with strong listing photos helps convert browsers into buyers quickly.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 30/100, 'corset top pattern' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'corset top pattern' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'corset top pattern'

Top Etsy listings for 'corset top pattern'

Sample of 12 results
Corset top pattern Serena, front lace corset pattern PDF, crop top bustier sewing pattern - instant download, sizes XS - XXL

Corset top pattern Serena, front lace corset pattern PDF, crop top bustier sewing pattern - instant download, sizes XS - XXL

A$20.50 9,789 110,233

CinnamonDollCrochet

Corset Top Pattern | Corset Pattern | Cottagecore corset pattern | Corset Sewing Pattern | Sewing Patterns  | Women Sewing Pattern Corset

Corset Top Pattern | Corset Pattern | Cottagecore corset pattern | Corset Sewing Pattern | Sewing Patterns | Women Sewing Pattern Corset

€10.40 2,952 26,853

IndiePattern

Sewing Corset Top Pattern | Lace up Bustier | Digital PDF Pattern| Renaissance Corset | Instant Download |  XS-3XL | Cottagecore Corset

Sewing Corset Top Pattern | Lace up Bustier | Digital PDF Pattern| Renaissance Corset | Instant Download | XS-3XL | Cottagecore Corset

$7.90 2,013 20,570

MajestiCollections

Corset top pattern | Digital PDF sewing pattern | diy tank top | crop top pattern | 90s pattern | grunge pattern | womens sewing pattern

Corset top pattern | Digital PDF sewing pattern | diy tank top | crop top pattern | 90s pattern | grunge pattern | womens sewing pattern

$6.90 1,881 11,747

PaigesPattern

Corset top pattern, front lace corset pattern, bridgerton inspired corset, diy corsets, PDF pattern

Corset top pattern, front lace corset pattern, bridgerton inspired corset, diy corsets, PDF pattern

€3.00 656 5,763

WitesonPatterns

Corset top pattern, front lace corset pattern, crop top bustier sewing pattern, milkmaid dress pattern, halter top PDF instant download

Corset top pattern, front lace corset pattern, crop top bustier sewing pattern, milkmaid dress pattern, halter top PDF instant download

A$78.40 413 6,481

CinnamonDollCrochet

Crochet Corset Top Pattern PDF Beginner Friendly Summer Top Crochet Crop Top Lace Up Corset Crochet Pattern Festival Outfit Instant Download

Crochet Corset Top Pattern PDF Beginner Friendly Summer Top Crochet Crop Top Lace Up Corset Crochet Pattern Festival Outfit Instant Download

$3.50 312 2,246

PandaClubPro

Crochet Corset Top Pattern – Victoria Lace-Up Halter PDF

Crochet Corset Top Pattern – Victoria Lace-Up Halter PDF

$8.00 233 1,265

SpiritAndThread

Crochet Corset Top Pattern, Summer Bralette, US Terms (PDF Pattern)

Crochet Corset Top Pattern, Summer Bralette, US Terms (PDF Pattern)

$7.90 159 1,646

SHAmanCrochetPattern

Kiernan Corset Pattern Height 170-176 US Sizes 2-20 EU 34-52 Pattern Corset Top Pattern Boned Bustier with Cups Lace Corset Sewing Pattern

Kiernan Corset Pattern Height 170-176 US Sizes 2-20 EU 34-52 Pattern Corset Top Pattern Boned Bustier with Cups Lace Corset Sewing Pattern

$10.00 98 772

VikisewsPatternsUS

Leather Corset Top Pattern | XS-XXXL | Top Sewing Pattern | Easy Top Pattern | Women Sewing Pattern | Beginner Pattern | PDF Sewing Pattern

Leather Corset Top Pattern | XS-XXXL | Top Sewing Pattern | Easy Top Pattern | Women Sewing Pattern | Beginner Pattern | PDF Sewing Pattern

€9.99 98 789

IndigoSewingPatterns

Underbust leather corset top pattern | Vintage-inspired pocket design | step by step picture guide | PDF

Underbust leather corset top pattern | Vintage-inspired pocket design | step by step picture guide | PDF

$6.00 82 800

TextileAuraStudio

Frequently asked questions about 'corset top pattern'

How much search demand does 'corset top pattern' get?

'corset top pattern' receives 1,600 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers.

How saturated is the market for 'corset top pattern'?

There are 4,309 Etsy listings competing for 'corset top pattern'. Relative to the search demand, that's low saturation. Well-optimized listings can rank on the first page without needing an extensive sales history — this is the kind of keyword where newer shops can gain a foothold.

Is 'corset top pattern' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'corset top pattern' has a keyword difficulty of 30/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

What should I charge for 'corset top pattern' products?

Prices for 'corset top pattern' products range from $0.99 to $30. The median is $5 and the average is $6.27. 91% of listings fall in the Under $10 range, which is where most buyer expectations are set.

Which countries have the most demand for 'corset top pattern'?

United States generates 37% of searches for 'corset top pattern'. European Union and Australia also show meaningful demand.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'corset top pattern'?

Place 'corset top pattern' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can. Good supporting tags to use alongside 'corset top pattern' include 'crochet corset top' and 'crochet crop top'.

How commercially valuable is 'corset top pattern'?

The cost per click for 'corset top pattern' is $0.29. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'corset top pattern' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 16% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around September 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Keywords related to 'corset top pattern'

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open