Skip to main content
Keyword overview

confirmation gifts

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

6,600

High volume

Competition

125,988

High competition

Cost per click

$0.74

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

51/100

Moderate

'confirmation gifts' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
October 20255,400
November 20253,600
December 20251,600
January 20265,400
February 20266,600
March 202614,800
April 202622,200
May 202614,800
June 20264,400
July 20261,900
August 20262,900
September 20263,600

Search volume by country

6,600
USA 4,400
67%
OTHER 2,200
33%

Competition by country

125,988
USA 72,436
57%
UK 6,589
5%
AUS 1,730
1%
OTHER 45,233
36%

How to rank for 'confirmation gifts' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'confirmation gifts' is heavily concentrated in United States, which accounts for 67% of searches and 57% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize United States shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 51/100, 'confirmation gifts' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.

Optimization tips

'confirmation gifts' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. In a competitive space like this, your remaining tags should cover synonyms, related materials, and use cases. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'confirmation gifts'

Frequently asked questions about 'confirmation gifts'

How much search demand does 'confirmation gifts' get?

'confirmation gifts' receives 6,600 monthly searches globally. That's substantial demand, but with 125,988 competing listings, you're entering an active market. The volume validates that buyers are searching — the challenge is visibility. Most of this demand (67%) comes from United States.

How saturated is the market for 'confirmation gifts'?

There are 125,988 Etsy listings competing for 'confirmation gifts'. Competition is high, but the difficulty score suggests the market isn't as locked down as it might seem. A well-optimized listing with strong photos and competitive pricing can still break through.

Is 'confirmation gifts' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'confirmation gifts' has a keyword difficulty of 51/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.

Which countries have the most demand for 'confirmation gifts'?

United States generates 67% of searches for 'confirmation gifts'. Since United States dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'confirmation gifts'?

Since 'confirmation gifts' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. With high competition, listing quality is the differentiator. Listings with more photos, a video, complete attributes, and active sales history rank higher. Your first photo is especially critical — it determines click-through rate, which Etsy uses as a ranking signal.

How commercially valuable is 'confirmation gifts'?

The cost per click for 'confirmation gifts' is $0.74. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'confirmation gifts' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 33% between October 2025 and September 2026. Demand peaked around April 2026, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open