Skip to main content
Keyword overview

coloriage halloween

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

40,500

High volume

Competition

117

Low competition

Cost per click

$0.18

Low ad competition

Keyword difficulty

8/100

Easy

'coloriage halloween' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 202533,100
October 2025450,000
November 202527,100
December 20255,400
January 20264,400
February 20264,400
March 20262,400
April 20261,300
May 20261,600
June 20261,600
July 20261,600
August 20263,600

Search volume by country

40,500
CAN 2,400
6%
USA 50
0%
OTHER 38,050
94%

Competition by country

117
USA 109
93%
CAN 8
7%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'coloriage halloween' on Etsy

Target the right market

Search demand for 'coloriage halloween' is strongest in Canada (6%), but most competing listings come from sellers in United States (93%). This gap suggests Canada buyers may be underserved — fewer sellers are specifically targeting them despite the demand.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 8/100, 'coloriage halloween' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.

Optimization tips

'coloriage halloween' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'coloriage halloween'

Frequently asked questions about 'coloriage halloween'

How much search demand does 'coloriage halloween' get?

'coloriage halloween' receives 40,500 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers.

How saturated is the market for 'coloriage halloween'?

There are 107 Etsy listings competing for 'coloriage halloween'. Relative to the search demand, that's low saturation. Well-optimized listings can rank on the first page without needing an extensive sales history — this is the kind of keyword where newer shops can gain a foothold. Most competition comes from United States sellers (93%), while demand is strongest in Canada — a gap worth exploiting.

Is 'coloriage halloween' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'coloriage halloween' has a keyword difficulty of 8/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'coloriage halloween'?

Canada generates 6% of searches for 'coloriage halloween'. Competition is centered in United States instead, which means Canada buyers have fewer options tailored to them — an opening for sellers who can cater to that market.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'coloriage halloween'?

Since 'coloriage halloween' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'coloriage halloween'?

The cost per click for 'coloriage halloween' is $0.18. Low advertiser activity combined with low organic competition suggests this keyword may be overlooked by larger sellers. That's often where the best opportunities are — less noise, more targeted buyers.

Is 'coloriage halloween' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 89% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around October 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open