colorful neon 80s
We don't have enough data for this keyword yet. Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.
Monthly Search Volume
--
Competition
2,563
Cost Per Click
$0.00
Keyword Difficulty
58/100
Moderate
How Much Does 'colorful neon 80s' Cost on Etsy?
86 listings · USD
Search Volume by Country
--Competition by Country
2,563How to Rank for 'colorful neon 80s' on Etsy
Target the Right Market
Others leads both search demand (0%) and competition (100%) for 'colorful neon 80s', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.
Price Competitively
Sellers listing under 'colorful neon 80s' price between $1.99 and $40, clustering around a median of $17.98. The $10 – $25 range dominates at 83% of listings — pricing outside this band means either competing on value or justifying a premium. This mid-range pricing supports both competitive and premium approaches. Differentiate with personalization options, gift packaging, or material quality rather than price alone.
Ranking Difficulty
With a difficulty score of 58/100, 'colorful neon 80s' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.
Optimization Tips
At 3 words, 'colorful neon 80s' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize Your Etsy Listings for 'colorful neon 80s'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'colorful neon 80s' based on real Etsy search data
Generate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'colorful neon 80s' in the right position
Listing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'colorful neon 80s' from scratch
Video Generator
Turn your 'colorful neon 80s' product photos into a listing video
Top Etsy Listings for 'colorful neon 80s'
sample of 12 results
Vintage Lot of Colorful Neon 80s Handpainted Anthropomorphic Fruit Cabochons. Colorful Vintage 80s Anthropomorphic Fruit Cabochon Lot
KimberlandiaGoodies
Totally 80's PNG, Colorful Neon 80's, Retro 80's, Vintage 1980's, Trendy Png, 80's, T-Shirt Design, Sublimation Design, Digital Download PNG
OchnaStudio
80s Tumbler Wrap PNG: Neon Design, 40oz Sublimation (Digital Download)
CosmicPNGs
Totally 80's Tote Bag, Colorful Neon 80's Bag, Neon Retro Tote Bag, 1980's Tote Bag, 80's Gitf, 80's Party Bag
PartyTeeShirts
Colorful neon 80s Pop Art Swim Shorts | Festival Beach Mid-Length
NORVEO
80s Vibes Hoodie, Totally 80's Jumper, Colourful Neon 80's Top, Vintage 80s Pullover, Retro 80's Hoodie, Retro Birthday Gift Pullover
LuxuriaPrintCo
Vintage The Limited Sweater Colorful Neon 1980s Fuzzy Mohair V-Neck Women’s M/L
PumpkinsNPenguins
Comfort Colors® T-Shirt, Totally 80's Shirt, Retro 80's Shirt, Colorful Neon 80's Tee, 80's Party Shirt, Vintage 1980's Tee, 80's Gitf
DijitalVira
Totally 80's Tote Bag, Colorful Neon 80's Bag, Neon Retro Tote Bag, 1980's Tote Bag, 80's Gitf, 80's Party Bag
BeggyDesigns
Comfort Colors® T-Shirt, Totally 80's Shirt, Retro 80's Shirt, Colorful Neon 80's Tee, 80's Party Shirt, Vintage 1980's Tee, 80's Gitf
CrimsonVale
Comfort Colors® T-Shirt, Totally 80's Shirt, Retro 80's Shirt, Colorful Neon 80's Tee, 80's Party Shirt, Vintage 1980's Tee, 80's Gitf
TheGoodVibesPrints
Comfort Colors® T-Shirt, Totally 80's Shirt, Retro 80's Shirt, Colorful Neon 80's Tee, 80's Party Shirt, Vintage 1980's Tee, 80's Gitf
ViralThreadCotton
Frequently Asked Questions About 'colorful neon 80s'
'colorful neon 80s' receives 0 monthly searches globally. While the search volume is modest, so is competition. Niche keywords like this tend to attract shoppers with specific purchase intent, which often means better conversion rates despite fewer overall impressions.
There are 2,563 Etsy listings competing for 'colorful neon 80s'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.
'colorful neon 80s' has a keyword difficulty of 58/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.
Prices for 'colorful neon 80s' products range from $1.99 to $40. The median is $17.98 and the average is $17.27. 83% of listings fall in the $10 – $25 range, which is where most buyer expectations are set.
Others generates 0% of searches for 'colorful neon 80s'.
Place 'colorful neon 80s' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can. Good supporting tags to use alongside 'colorful neon 80s' include '80s party gift' and 'comfort colors'.
The cost per click for 'colorful neon 80s' is $0.00. Low advertiser activity combined with low organic competition suggests this keyword may be overlooked by larger sellers. That's often where the best opportunities are — less noise, more targeted buyers.
Keywords Related to 'colorful neon 80s'
Tags
Materials
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start FreeNo credit card required