Skip to main content
Keyword overview

clear quartz crystal point

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

390

Medium volume

Competition

--

No Data competition

Cost per click

$1.05

Medium ad competition

Keyword difficulty

30/100

Easy

'clear quartz crystal point' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 2025390
October 2025260
November 2025170
December 2025320
January 2026210
February 2026390
March 2026320
April 2026170
May 2026390
June 2026880
July 20261,000
August 2026590

Search volume by country

390
OTHER 390
100%

Competition by country

--
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'clear quartz crystal point' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'clear quartz crystal point' is heavily concentrated in Others, which accounts for 100% of searches and 0% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize Others shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 30/100, 'clear quartz crystal point' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. The moderate difficulty combined with a CPC of $1.05 suggests this keyword attracts serious buyers. Invest in listing quality — the payoff per conversion justifies the effort.

Optimization tips

At 4 words, 'clear quartz crystal point' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'clear quartz crystal point'

Frequently asked questions about 'clear quartz crystal point'

How much search demand does 'clear quartz crystal point' get?

'clear quartz crystal point' receives 390 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.

How saturated is the market for 'clear quartz crystal point'?

There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'clear quartz crystal point'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'clear quartz crystal point' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'clear quartz crystal point' has a keyword difficulty of 30/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'clear quartz crystal point'?

Others generates 100% of searches for 'clear quartz crystal point'. Since Others dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'clear quartz crystal point'?

Place 'clear quartz crystal point' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.

How commercially valuable is 'clear quartz crystal point'?

The cost per click for 'clear quartz crystal point' is $1.05. Moderate ad competition suggests solid commercial potential without the intense bidding wars of broader keywords.

Is 'clear quartz crystal point' seasonal or trending?

Search volume rose 51% between September 2025 and August 2026. Growing search interest is a positive signal for sellers. Creating listings now lets you build sales history and reviews while competition is still catching up. Search interest was highest around July 2026.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open