Skip to main content
Keyword overview

classroom planner

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

1,000

Medium volume

Competition

15,487

Low competition

Cost per click

$4.72

Low ad competition

Keyword difficulty

32/100

Easy

'classroom planner' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 20251,000
October 20251,900
November 20251,600
December 2025880
January 2026880
February 20261,000
March 20261,300
April 2026880
May 2026880
June 2026720
July 2026590
August 20261,000

Search volume by country

1,000
USA 260
26%
CAN 40
4%
UK 40
4%
OTHER 660
66%

Competition by country

15,487
USA 13,444
87%
CAN 1,170
8%
UK 873
6%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'classroom planner' on Etsy

Target the right market

United States leads both search demand (26%) and competition (87%) for 'classroom planner', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant. Canada and other regions still contribute meaningful demand, so international sellers have room to compete across markets.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 32/100, 'classroom planner' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. The moderate difficulty combined with a CPC of $4.72 suggests this keyword attracts serious buyers. Invest in listing quality — the payoff per conversion justifies the effort.

Optimization tips

'classroom planner' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'classroom planner'

Frequently asked questions about 'classroom planner'

How much search demand does 'classroom planner' get?

'classroom planner' receives 1,000 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations.

How saturated is the market for 'classroom planner'?

There are 3,350 Etsy listings competing for 'classroom planner'. Relative to the search demand, that's low saturation. Well-optimized listings can rank on the first page without needing an extensive sales history — this is the kind of keyword where newer shops can gain a foothold.

Is 'classroom planner' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'classroom planner' has a keyword difficulty of 32/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'classroom planner'?

United States generates 26% of searches for 'classroom planner'. Canada and United Kingdom also show meaningful demand.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'classroom planner'?

Since 'classroom planner' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.

How commercially valuable is 'classroom planner'?

The cost per click for 'classroom planner' is $4.72. Low advertiser activity combined with low organic competition suggests this keyword may be overlooked by larger sellers. That's often where the best opportunities are — less noise, more targeted buyers.

Is 'classroom planner' seasonal or trending?

Search volume held steady between September 2025 and August 2026. Consistent demand makes this keyword predictable to plan around. You can stock inventory and schedule listing renewals without worrying about sudden traffic swings. Search interest was highest around October 2025.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open