Keyword Overview Updated Jul 03, 2026

circle svg

We don't have enough data for this keyword yet. Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly Search Volume

4,400

High volume

Competition

22,863

Medium competition

Cost Per Click

$1.65

Low ad competition

Keyword Difficulty

36/100

Moderate

'circle svg' Search Trend

MonthSearches
June 20254,400
July 20254,400
August 20254,400
September 20254,400
October 20254,400
November 20254,400
December 20253,600
January 20263,600
February 20263,600
March 20263,600
April 20262,900
May 20262,900

How Much Does 'circle svg' Cost on Etsy?

Under $10 99%
$10 – $25 1%
$25 – $50 0%
$50 – $100 0%
$100+ 0%

76 listings · USD

Search Volume by Country

4,400
OTHER 4,400
100%

Competition by Country

22,863
USA 22,037
96%
UK 826
4%
OTHER 0
0%

How to Rank for 'circle svg' on Etsy

Target the Right Market

Search demand for 'circle svg' is strongest in Others (100%), but most competing listings come from sellers in United States (96%). This gap suggests Others buyers may be underserved — fewer sellers are specifically targeting them despite the demand. Consider pricing around $2.42 with shipping options that appeal to Others buyers.

Price Competitively

The price range for 'circle svg' is unusually wide — from $0.89 up to $15. The median sits at $2.42, which is a better benchmark than the average since the spread is so large. The Under $10 range dominates at 99% of listings — pricing outside this band means either competing on value or justifying a premium. At this price point, volume drives revenue. Competitive pricing combined with strong listing photos helps convert browsers into buyers quickly.

Ranking Difficulty

With a difficulty score of 36/100, 'circle svg' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. The moderate difficulty combined with a CPC of $1.65 suggests this keyword attracts serious buyers. Invest in listing quality — the payoff per conversion justifies the effort.

Optimization Tips

'circle svg' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — for example, pairing it with terms like 'circle frame svg' narrows the match and helps Etsy show your listing to the right buyers. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize Your Etsy Listings for 'circle svg'

Top Etsy Listings for 'circle svg'

sample of 12 results
Round Pattern svg, Circle Patterns Svg, Keychain svg, keyring patterns svg, keychain patterns svg, circle keychains, key fob svg, circle svg

Round Pattern svg, Circle Patterns Svg, Keychain svg, keyring patterns svg, keychain patterns svg, circle keychains, key fob svg, circle svg

A$3.00 8,390 165,831

DIYCraftTutorials

Wreath Svg Bundle, Laurel Svg, Wedding Wreath Svg, Circle Svg, Floral Wreath Svg, Wreath Monogram Svg, Circle Frame Svg, Cut File For Cricut

Wreath Svg Bundle, Laurel Svg, Wedding Wreath Svg, Circle Svg, Floral Wreath Svg, Wreath Monogram Svg, Circle Frame Svg, Cut File For Cricut

$2.50 825 21,126

litkedesignsco

Wreath Svg Bundle Wreath Svg Circle Svg Laurel Wreath Svg Floral Wreath Svg Wreath Monogram Laurel Wreath Clipart Laurel Circle Wedding SVG

Wreath Svg Bundle Wreath Svg Circle Svg Laurel Wreath Svg Floral Wreath Svg Wreath Monogram Laurel Wreath Clipart Laurel Circle Wedding SVG

€2.10 809 27,267

RedbeeDesignStudio

Round Patterns Background, Circle Patterns Svg, Chevron Pattern, Keychain Svg Designs, Round Backgrounds, Patterns Svg, Patterned Circle Svg

Round Patterns Background, Circle Patterns Svg, Chevron Pattern, Keychain Svg Designs, Round Backgrounds, Patterns Svg, Patterned Circle Svg

$2.00 772 9,959

CraftPixelPerfect

DOTTED CIRCLE SVG, Dotted circle clipart, Dotted frame svg, Dotted circle svg cut files for Cricut

DOTTED CIRCLE SVG, Dotted circle clipart, Dotted frame svg, Dotted circle svg cut files for Cricut

€3.00 743 13,454

FireflyDesignn

Scallop circle SVG, Scallop shape digital, Scallop tag svg, Scalloped circle svg, Circle frame svg, Scallop photo frame, Laser cut file, PNG

Scallop circle SVG, Scallop shape digital, Scallop tag svg, Scalloped circle svg, Circle frame svg, Scallop photo frame, Laser cut file, PNG

$1.15 645 7,966

BloomaStudio

Arrow Circle SVG Arrows with hearts cut file Monogram frame cutting file Boho Tribal arrows Valentine Silhouette Cricut Diy Vinyl Kids Shirt

Arrow Circle SVG Arrows with hearts cut file Monogram frame cutting file Boho Tribal arrows Valentine Silhouette Cricut Diy Vinyl Kids Shirt

€1.30 524 4,886

EricaDigitalDesign

Floral wreath svg,circle svg bundle,wreath svg bundle,  heart laurel wreath svg, wedding wreath svg, wreath monogram svg circle frame

Floral wreath svg,circle svg bundle,wreath svg bundle, heart laurel wreath svg, wedding wreath svg, wreath monogram svg circle frame

$1.28 323 10,191

MateoSpace

Scallop Circle SVG Bundle: Tag & Frame Laser Cut Files (Digital Download)

Scallop Circle SVG Bundle: Tag & Frame Laser Cut Files (Digital Download)

$2.50 261 3,861

AyaLineDigitals

Fall Things Circle Svg, Fall Bucket List Svg, Fall Sign Svg, Pumpkin Svg, Hello Fall Svg, Fall Shirt Svg, Autumn Decor Svg, Cozy Svg

Fall Things Circle Svg, Fall Bucket List Svg, Fall Sign Svg, Pumpkin Svg, Hello Fall Svg, Fall Shirt Svg, Autumn Decor Svg, Cozy Svg

$3.00 186 1,808

TrendSparkleArt

Fraction circle svg, fractions svg, Laser cut toy files, Laser file educational svg,  Montessori toys laser cut, Math laser cut file

Fraction circle svg, fractions svg, Laser cut toy files, Laser file educational svg, Montessori toys laser cut, Math laser cut file

€2.79 171 1,287

JoopDigitalDesigns

Wreath Svg Bundle, Floral Wreath Bundle, Circle Svg Bundle, Leaf Circle Png, Wedding Wreath Svg, Wreath Monogram, Wedding SVG Flower Decor

Wreath Svg Bundle, Floral Wreath Bundle, Circle Svg Bundle, Leaf Circle Png, Wedding Wreath Svg, Wreath Monogram, Wedding SVG Flower Decor

$2.20 166 3,921

XoXoLine

Frequently Asked Questions About 'circle svg'

'circle svg' receives 4,400 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.

There are 20,198 Etsy listings competing for 'circle svg'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers. Most competition comes from United States sellers (96%), while demand is strongest in Others — a gap worth exploiting.

'circle svg' has a keyword difficulty of 36/100 (moderate). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Prices for 'circle svg' products range from $0.89 to $15. The median is $2.42 and the average is $2.85. 99% of listings fall in the Under $10 range, which is where most buyer expectations are set.

Others generates 100% of searches for 'circle svg'. Competition is centered in United States instead, which means Others buyers have fewer options tailored to them — an opening for sellers who can cater to that market.

Since 'circle svg' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can. Good supporting tags to use alongside 'circle svg' include 'circle frame svg' and 'svg'.

The cost per click for 'circle svg' is $1.65. Lower ad spend doesn't necessarily mean low value. It can indicate a niche where buyers are fewer but more targeted, or a market where organic results capture most clicks.

Search volume dropped 34% between June 2025 and May 2026. Demand peaked around June 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Keywords Related to 'circle svg'

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start Free

No credit card required