Skip to main content
Keyword overview

christmas tree mold

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

1,000

Medium volume

Competition

4,790

Low competition

Cost per click

$0.35

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

38/100

Moderate

'christmas tree mold' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 2025480
October 20251,300
November 20253,600
December 20254,400
January 2026590
February 2026210
March 2026210
April 2026210
May 2026260
June 2026260
July 2026320
August 2026480

Search volume by country

1,000
USA 720
72%
OTHER 280
28%

Competition by country

4,790
USA 4,117
86%
UK 673
14%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'christmas tree mold' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'christmas tree mold' is heavily concentrated in United States, which accounts for 72% of searches and 86% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize United States shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 38/100, 'christmas tree mold' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'christmas tree mold' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'christmas tree mold'

Frequently asked questions about 'christmas tree mold'

How much search demand does 'christmas tree mold' get?

'christmas tree mold' receives 1,000 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (72%) comes from United States.

How saturated is the market for 'christmas tree mold'?

There are 4,446 Etsy listings competing for 'christmas tree mold'. Relative to the search demand, that's low saturation. Well-optimized listings can rank on the first page without needing an extensive sales history — this is the kind of keyword where newer shops can gain a foothold.

Is 'christmas tree mold' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'christmas tree mold' has a keyword difficulty of 38/100 (moderate). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'christmas tree mold'?

United States generates 72% of searches for 'christmas tree mold'. Since United States dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'christmas tree mold'?

Place 'christmas tree mold' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.

How commercially valuable is 'christmas tree mold'?

The cost per click for 'christmas tree mold' is $0.35. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'christmas tree mold' seasonal or trending?

Search volume held steady between September 2025 and August 2026. Consistent demand makes this keyword predictable to plan around. You can stock inventory and schedule listing renewals without worrying about sudden traffic swings. Search interest was highest around December 2025.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open