Skip to main content
Keyword overview

christmas tablecloth

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

33,100

High volume

Competition

31,761

Medium competition

Cost per click

$0.58

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

34/100

Moderate

'christmas tablecloth' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 202512,100
October 202540,500
November 2025135,000
December 2025201,000
January 20266,600
February 20261,600
March 20261,900
April 20261,600
May 20261,300
June 20261,300
July 20262,400
August 20264,400

Search volume by country

33,100
USA 14,800
45%
OTHER 18,300
55%

Competition by country

31,761
USA 14,053
44%
IND 3,954
12%
UK 3,098
10%
AUS 576
2%
OTHER 10,080
32%

How to rank for 'christmas tablecloth' on Etsy

Target the right market

United States leads both search demand (45%) and competition (44%) for 'christmas tablecloth', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 34/100, 'christmas tablecloth' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.

Optimization tips

'christmas tablecloth' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'christmas tablecloth'

Frequently asked questions about 'christmas tablecloth'

How much search demand does 'christmas tablecloth' get?

'christmas tablecloth' receives 33,100 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (45%) comes from United States.

How saturated is the market for 'christmas tablecloth'?

There are 31,761 Etsy listings competing for 'christmas tablecloth'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'christmas tablecloth' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'christmas tablecloth' has a keyword difficulty of 34/100 (moderate). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'christmas tablecloth'?

United States generates 45% of searches for 'christmas tablecloth'.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'christmas tablecloth'?

Since 'christmas tablecloth' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.

How commercially valuable is 'christmas tablecloth'?

The cost per click for 'christmas tablecloth' is $0.58. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'christmas tablecloth' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 64% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around December 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open