Skip to main content
Keyword overview

christmas jigsaw

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

1,900

High volume

Competition

18,643

Medium competition

Cost per click

$0.53

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

38/100

Moderate

'christmas jigsaw' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
October 20252,900
November 20256,600
December 20258,100
January 2026720
February 2026320
March 2026320
April 2026390
May 2026390
June 2026260
July 2026210
August 2026590
September 20261,600

Search volume by country

1,900
USA 170
9%
OTHER 1,730
91%

Competition by country

18,643
OTHER 18,643
100%

How to rank for 'christmas jigsaw' on Etsy

Target the right market

Search demand for 'christmas jigsaw' is strongest in United States (9%), but most competing listings come from sellers in Others (100%). This gap suggests United States buyers may be underserved — fewer sellers are specifically targeting them despite the demand.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 38/100, 'christmas jigsaw' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.

Optimization tips

'christmas jigsaw' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'christmas jigsaw'

Frequently asked questions about 'christmas jigsaw'

How much search demand does 'christmas jigsaw' get?

'christmas jigsaw' receives 1,900 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers.

How saturated is the market for 'christmas jigsaw'?

There are 18,643 Etsy listings competing for 'christmas jigsaw'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers. Most competition comes from Others sellers (100%), while demand is strongest in United States — a gap worth exploiting.

Is 'christmas jigsaw' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'christmas jigsaw' has a keyword difficulty of 38/100 (moderate). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'christmas jigsaw'?

United States generates 9% of searches for 'christmas jigsaw'. Competition is centered in Others instead, which means United States buyers have fewer options tailored to them — an opening for sellers who can cater to that market.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'christmas jigsaw'?

Since 'christmas jigsaw' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.

How commercially valuable is 'christmas jigsaw'?

The cost per click for 'christmas jigsaw' is $0.53. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'christmas jigsaw' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 45% between October 2025 and September 2026. Demand peaked around December 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open