chip bag label
Not enough data yet
Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.
Monthly search volume
140
Competition
18,325
Cost per click
$0.56
Keyword difficulty
54/100
Moderate
'chip bag label' search trend
Monthly searches
| Month | Searches |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | 170 |
| October 2025 | 170 |
| November 2025 | 110 |
| December 2025 | 110 |
| January 2026 | 170 |
| February 2026 | 170 |
| March 2026 | 170 |
| April 2026 | 170 |
| May 2026 | 210 |
| June 2026 | 110 |
| July 2026 | 110 |
| August 2026 | 140 |
Search volume by country
140Competition by country
18,325How to rank for 'chip bag label' on Etsy
Target the right market
The market for 'chip bag label' is heavily concentrated in United States, which accounts for 100% of searches and 97% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize United States shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.
Ranking difficulty
With a difficulty score of 54/100, 'chip bag label' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.
Optimization tips
At 3 words, 'chip bag label' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize your Etsy listings for 'chip bag label'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'chip bag label' based on real Etsy search data
Open toolGenerate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'chip bag label' in the right position
Open toolListing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'chip bag label' from scratch
Open toolVideo Generator
Turn your 'chip bag label' product photos into a listing video
Open toolFrequently asked questions about 'chip bag label'
How much search demand does 'chip bag label' get?
'chip bag label' receives 140 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (100%) comes from United States.
How saturated is the market for 'chip bag label'?
There are 15,781 Etsy listings competing for 'chip bag label'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.
Is 'chip bag label' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?
'chip bag label' has a keyword difficulty of 54/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.
Which countries have the most demand for 'chip bag label'?
United States generates 100% of searches for 'chip bag label'. Since United States dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.
How do I get my listing to rank for 'chip bag label'?
Place 'chip bag label' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.
How commercially valuable is 'chip bag label'?
The cost per click for 'chip bag label' is $0.56. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.
Is 'chip bag label' seasonal or trending?
Search volume dropped 18% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around May 2026, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start freeNo credit card required