Skip to main content
Keyword overview

cheer coach gifts

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

1,300

Medium volume

Competition

15,617

No Data competition

Cost per click

$0.54

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

17/100

Easy

'cheer coach gifts' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
October 20252,900
November 20252,400
December 20251,900
January 2026880
February 20261,300
March 20261,300
April 20261,000
May 2026720
June 2026390
July 2026320
August 2026390
September 2026720

Search volume by country

1,300
USA 1,000
77%
OTHER 300
23%

Competition by country

15,617
USA 15,334
98%
UK 283
2%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'cheer coach gifts' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'cheer coach gifts' is heavily concentrated in United States, which accounts for 77% of searches and 98% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize United States shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 17/100, 'cheer coach gifts' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. The relatively low barrier means even newer shops can rank on the first page for 'cheer coach gifts'. Focus on a strong title placement and complete listing attributes to secure your position.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'cheer coach gifts' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'cheer coach gifts'

Frequently asked questions about 'cheer coach gifts'

How much search demand does 'cheer coach gifts' get?

'cheer coach gifts' receives 1,300 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (77%) comes from United States.

How saturated is the market for 'cheer coach gifts'?

There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'cheer coach gifts'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'cheer coach gifts' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'cheer coach gifts' has a keyword difficulty of 17/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'cheer coach gifts'?

United States generates 77% of searches for 'cheer coach gifts'. Since United States dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'cheer coach gifts'?

Place 'cheer coach gifts' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'cheer coach gifts'?

The cost per click for 'cheer coach gifts' is $0.54. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'cheer coach gifts' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 75% between October 2025 and September 2026. Demand peaked around October 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open