chart pattern
Not enough data yet
Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.
Monthly search volume
90,500
Competition
198,311
Cost per click
$1.92
Keyword difficulty
44/100
Moderate
'chart pattern' search trend
Monthly searches
| Month | Searches |
|---|---|
| October 2025 | 110,000 |
| November 2025 | 110,000 |
| December 2025 | 90,500 |
| January 2026 | 110,000 |
| February 2026 | 90,500 |
| March 2026 | 90,500 |
| April 2026 | 74,000 |
| May 2026 | 74,000 |
| June 2026 | 74,000 |
| July 2026 | 74,000 |
| August 2026 | 60,500 |
| September 2026 | 60,500 |
Search volume by country
90,500Competition by country
198,311How to rank for 'chart pattern' on Etsy
Target the right market
Search demand for 'chart pattern' is strongest in India (37%), but most competing listings come from sellers in United States (92%). This gap suggests India buyers may be underserved — fewer sellers are specifically targeting them despite the demand.
Ranking difficulty
With a difficulty score of 44/100, 'chart pattern' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. The moderate difficulty combined with a CPC of $1.92 suggests this keyword attracts serious buyers. Invest in listing quality — the payoff per conversion justifies the effort.
Optimization tips
'chart pattern' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. In a competitive space like this, your remaining tags should cover synonyms, related materials, and use cases. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize your Etsy listings for 'chart pattern'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'chart pattern' based on real Etsy search data
Open toolGenerate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'chart pattern' in the right position
Open toolListing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'chart pattern' from scratch
Open toolVideo Generator
Turn your 'chart pattern' product photos into a listing video
Open toolFrequently asked questions about 'chart pattern'
How much search demand does 'chart pattern' get?
'chart pattern' receives 90,500 monthly searches globally. That's substantial demand, but with 125,587 competing listings, you're entering an active market. The volume validates that buyers are searching — the challenge is visibility.
How saturated is the market for 'chart pattern'?
There are 125,587 Etsy listings competing for 'chart pattern'. Competition is high, but the difficulty score suggests the market isn't as locked down as it might seem. A well-optimized listing with strong photos and competitive pricing can still break through. Most competition comes from United States sellers (92%), while demand is strongest in India — a gap worth exploiting.
Is 'chart pattern' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?
'chart pattern' has a keyword difficulty of 44/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.
Which countries have the most demand for 'chart pattern'?
India generates 37% of searches for 'chart pattern'. United States and United Kingdom also show meaningful demand. Competition is centered in United States instead, which means India buyers have fewer options tailored to them — an opening for sellers who can cater to that market.
How do I get my listing to rank for 'chart pattern'?
Since 'chart pattern' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. With high competition, listing quality is the differentiator. Listings with more photos, a video, complete attributes, and active sales history rank higher. Your first photo is especially critical — it determines click-through rate, which Etsy uses as a ranking signal.
How commercially valuable is 'chart pattern'?
The cost per click for 'chart pattern' is $1.92. Moderate ad competition suggests solid commercial potential without the intense bidding wars of broader keywords.
Is 'chart pattern' seasonal or trending?
Search volume dropped 45% between October 2025 and September 2026. Demand peaked around October 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start freeNo credit card required