Skip to main content
Keyword overview

catch a leprechaun

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

880

Medium volume

Competition

261

No Data competition

Cost per click

—

No data

Keyword difficulty

23/100

Easy

'catch a leprechaun' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 2025260
October 2025260
November 2025260
December 2025320
January 2026320
February 2026720
March 20268,100
April 2026390
May 2026260
June 2026170
July 2026210
August 2026260

Search volume by country

880
USA 720
82%
CAN 70
8%
OTHER 90
10%

Competition by country

261
USA 244
93%
CAN 17
7%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'catch a leprechaun' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'catch a leprechaun' is heavily concentrated in United States, which accounts for 82% of searches and 93% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize United States shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 23/100, 'catch a leprechaun' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. The relatively low barrier means even newer shops can rank on the first page for 'catch a leprechaun'. Focus on a strong title placement and complete listing attributes to secure your position.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'catch a leprechaun' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'catch a leprechaun'

Frequently asked questions about 'catch a leprechaun'

How much search demand does 'catch a leprechaun' get?

'catch a leprechaun' receives 880 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (82%) comes from United States.

How saturated is the market for 'catch a leprechaun'?

There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'catch a leprechaun'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'catch a leprechaun' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'catch a leprechaun' has a keyword difficulty of 23/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'catch a leprechaun'?

United States generates 82% of searches for 'catch a leprechaun'. Since United States dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'catch a leprechaun'?

Place 'catch a leprechaun' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

Is 'catch a leprechaun' seasonal or trending?

Search volume held steady between September 2025 and August 2026. Consistent demand makes this keyword predictable to plan around. You can stock inventory and schedule listing renewals without worrying about sudden traffic swings. Search interest was highest around March 2026.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open