Skip to main content
Keyword overview

campfire ring

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

1,300

Medium volume

Competition

339

Low competition

Cost per click

$0.74

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

18/100

Easy

'campfire ring' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 20251,600
October 20251,000
November 2025880
December 2025720
January 2026720
February 2026590
March 20261,300
April 20261,000
May 20262,900
June 20261,300
July 20261,900
August 20261,000

Search volume by country

1,300
OTHER 1,300
100%

Competition by country

339
OTHER 339
100%

How to rank for 'campfire ring' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'campfire ring' is heavily concentrated in Others, which accounts for 100% of searches and 100% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize Others shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 18/100, 'campfire ring' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. The relatively low barrier means even newer shops can rank on the first page for 'campfire ring'. Focus on a strong title placement and complete listing attributes to secure your position.

Optimization tips

'campfire ring' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'campfire ring'

Frequently asked questions about 'campfire ring'

How much search demand does 'campfire ring' get?

'campfire ring' receives 1,300 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.

How saturated is the market for 'campfire ring'?

There are 339 Etsy listings competing for 'campfire ring'. Relative to the search demand, that's low saturation. Well-optimized listings can rank on the first page without needing an extensive sales history — this is the kind of keyword where newer shops can gain a foothold.

Is 'campfire ring' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'campfire ring' has a keyword difficulty of 18/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'campfire ring'?

Others generates 100% of searches for 'campfire ring'. Since Others dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'campfire ring'?

Since 'campfire ring' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'campfire ring'?

The cost per click for 'campfire ring' is $0.74. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'campfire ring' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 38% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around May 2026, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open