Skip to main content
Keyword overview

camper gifts

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

590

Medium volume

Competition

92,296

High competition

Cost per click

$0.49

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

64/100

Moderate

'camper gifts' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
October 2025480
November 20251,000
December 20251,900
January 2026260
February 2026210
March 2026320
April 2026390
May 2026480
June 2026720
July 2026480
August 2026390
September 2026320

Search volume by country

590
USA 390
66%
OTHER 200
34%

Competition by country

92,296
USA 79,706
86%
UK 7,002
8%
OTHER 5,588
6%

How to rank for 'camper gifts' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'camper gifts' is heavily concentrated in United States, which accounts for 66% of searches and 86% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize United States shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 64/100, 'camper gifts' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.

Optimization tips

'camper gifts' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. In a competitive space like this, your remaining tags should cover synonyms, related materials, and use cases. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'camper gifts'

Frequently asked questions about 'camper gifts'

How much search demand does 'camper gifts' get?

'camper gifts' receives 590 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (66%) comes from United States.

How saturated is the market for 'camper gifts'?

There are 92,296 Etsy listings competing for 'camper gifts'. With a difficulty score of 64/100, this is a tough keyword to crack. Established sellers with review history and sales velocity dominate the first page. Newer shops should target related long-tail keywords first and build traction before competing here directly.

Is 'camper gifts' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'camper gifts' has a keyword difficulty of 64/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.

Which countries have the most demand for 'camper gifts'?

United States generates 66% of searches for 'camper gifts'. Since United States dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'camper gifts'?

Since 'camper gifts' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. With high competition, listing quality is the differentiator. Listings with more photos, a video, complete attributes, and active sales history rank higher. Your first photo is especially critical — it determines click-through rate, which Etsy uses as a ranking signal.

How commercially valuable is 'camper gifts'?

The cost per click for 'camper gifts' is $0.49. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'camper gifts' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 33% between October 2025 and September 2026. Demand peaked around December 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open