Skip to main content
Keyword overview

bulk flower seeds

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

1,600

High volume

Competition

4,842

Low competition

Cost per click

$0.90

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

32/100

Easy

'bulk flower seeds' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
August 20251,000
September 20251,300
October 20251,000
November 2025720
December 2025720
January 20261,600
February 20261,900
March 20263,600
April 20262,900
May 20262,400
June 20261,300
July 20261,000

Search volume by country

1,600
USA 1,300
81%
OTHER 300
19%

Competition by country

4,842
USA 4,750
98%
OTHER 92
2%

How to rank for 'bulk flower seeds' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'bulk flower seeds' is heavily concentrated in United States, which accounts for 81% of searches and 98% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize United States shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 32/100, 'bulk flower seeds' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'bulk flower seeds' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'bulk flower seeds'

Frequently asked questions about 'bulk flower seeds'

How much search demand does 'bulk flower seeds' get?

'bulk flower seeds' receives 1,600 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (81%) comes from United States.

How saturated is the market for 'bulk flower seeds'?

There are 4,842 Etsy listings competing for 'bulk flower seeds'. Relative to the search demand, that's low saturation. Well-optimized listings can rank on the first page without needing an extensive sales history — this is the kind of keyword where newer shops can gain a foothold.

Is 'bulk flower seeds' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'bulk flower seeds' has a keyword difficulty of 32/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'bulk flower seeds'?

United States generates 81% of searches for 'bulk flower seeds'. Since United States dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'bulk flower seeds'?

Place 'bulk flower seeds' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.

How commercially valuable is 'bulk flower seeds'?

The cost per click for 'bulk flower seeds' is $0.90. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'bulk flower seeds' seasonal or trending?

Search volume held steady between August 2025 and July 2026. Consistent demand makes this keyword predictable to plan around. You can stock inventory and schedule listing renewals without worrying about sudden traffic swings. Search interest was highest around March 2026.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open