bubbling cauldron
Not enough data yet
Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.
Monthly search volume
1,600
Competition
--
Cost per click
$0.68
Keyword difficulty
16/100
Easy
'bubbling cauldron' search trend
Monthly searches
| Month | Searches |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | 2,900 |
| October 2025 | 6,600 |
| November 2025 | 1,000 |
| December 2025 | 720 |
| January 2026 | 880 |
| February 2026 | 720 |
| March 2026 | 880 |
| April 2026 | 880 |
| May 2026 | 720 |
| June 2026 | 720 |
| July 2026 | 1,000 |
| August 2026 | 1,600 |
Search volume by country
1,600Competition by country
--How to rank for 'bubbling cauldron' on Etsy
Target the right market
Search demand for 'bubbling cauldron' is strongest in United States (62%), but most competing listings come from sellers in Others (0%). This gap suggests United States buyers may be underserved — fewer sellers are specifically targeting them despite the demand.
Ranking difficulty
With a difficulty score of 16/100, 'bubbling cauldron' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.
Optimization tips
'bubbling cauldron' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize your Etsy listings for 'bubbling cauldron'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'bubbling cauldron' based on real Etsy search data
Open toolGenerate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'bubbling cauldron' in the right position
Open toolListing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'bubbling cauldron' from scratch
Open toolVideo Generator
Turn your 'bubbling cauldron' product photos into a listing video
Open toolFrequently asked questions about 'bubbling cauldron'
How much search demand does 'bubbling cauldron' get?
'bubbling cauldron' receives 1,600 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (62%) comes from United States.
How saturated is the market for 'bubbling cauldron'?
There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'bubbling cauldron'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.
Is 'bubbling cauldron' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?
'bubbling cauldron' has a keyword difficulty of 16/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.
Which countries have the most demand for 'bubbling cauldron'?
United States generates 62% of searches for 'bubbling cauldron'. Competition is centered in Others instead, which means United States buyers have fewer options tailored to them — an opening for sellers who can cater to that market.
How do I get my listing to rank for 'bubbling cauldron'?
Since 'bubbling cauldron' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.
How commercially valuable is 'bubbling cauldron'?
The cost per click for 'bubbling cauldron' is $0.68. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.
Is 'bubbling cauldron' seasonal or trending?
Search volume dropped 45% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around October 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start freeNo credit card required