brown leather dress
We don't have enough data for this keyword yet. Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.
Monthly Search Volume
4,400
Competition
--
Cost Per Click
$0.71
Keyword Difficulty
14/100
Easy
'brown leather dress' Search Trend
| Month | Searches |
|---|---|
| April 2025 | 2,900 |
| May 2025 | 2,400 |
| June 2025 | 1,900 |
| July 2025 | 1,900 |
| August 2025 | 2,900 |
| September 2025 | 6,600 |
| October 2025 | 8,100 |
| November 2025 | 8,100 |
| December 2025 | 5,400 |
| January 2026 | 4,400 |
| February 2026 | 3,600 |
| March 2026 | 2,900 |
Search Volume by Country
4,400Competition by Country
--How to Rank for 'brown leather dress' on Etsy
Target the Right Market
The market for 'brown leather dress' is heavily concentrated in Others, which accounts for 100% of searches and 0% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize Others shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.
Ranking Difficulty
With a difficulty score of 14/100, 'brown leather dress' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.
Optimization Tips
At 3 words, 'brown leather dress' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize Your Etsy Listings for 'brown leather dress'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'brown leather dress' based on real Etsy search data
Generate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'brown leather dress' in the right position
Listing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'brown leather dress' from scratch
Video Generator
Turn your 'brown leather dress' product photos into a listing video
Frequently Asked Questions About 'brown leather dress'
'brown leather dress' receives 4,400 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.
There are 0 Etsy listings competing for 'brown leather dress'. Relative to the search demand, that's low saturation. Well-optimized listings can rank on the first page without needing an extensive sales history — this is the kind of keyword where newer shops can gain a foothold.
'brown leather dress' has a keyword difficulty of 14/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.
Others generates 100% of searches for 'brown leather dress'. Since Others dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.
Place 'brown leather dress' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.
The cost per click for 'brown leather dress' is $0.71. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.
Search volume held steady between April 2025 and March 2026. Consistent demand makes this keyword predictable to plan around. You can stock inventory and schedule listing renewals without worrying about sudden traffic swings. Search interest was highest around October 2025.
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start FreeNo credit card required