Skip to main content
Keyword overview

booklet programs

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

20

Low volume

Competition

--

No Data competition

Cost per click

$4.91

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

48/100

Moderate

'booklet programs' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
June 202510
July 202510
August 202520
September 202570
October 202530
November 202510
December 202510
January 202620
February 202610
March 202610
April 202610
May 202610

Search volume by country

20
OTHER 20
100%

Competition by country

--
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'booklet programs' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'booklet programs' is heavily concentrated in Others, which accounts for 100% of searches and 0% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize Others shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 48/100, 'booklet programs' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. The moderate difficulty combined with a CPC of $4.91 suggests this keyword attracts serious buyers. Invest in listing quality — the payoff per conversion justifies the effort.

Optimization tips

'booklet programs' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'booklet programs'

Frequently asked questions about 'booklet programs'

How much search demand does 'booklet programs' get?

'booklet programs' receives 20 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.

How saturated is the market for 'booklet programs'?

There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'booklet programs'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'booklet programs' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'booklet programs' has a keyword difficulty of 48/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.

Which countries have the most demand for 'booklet programs'?

Others generates 100% of searches for 'booklet programs'. Since Others dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'booklet programs'?

Since 'booklet programs' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.

How commercially valuable is 'booklet programs'?

The cost per click for 'booklet programs' is $4.91. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'booklet programs' seasonal or trending?

Search volume held steady between June 2025 and May 2026. Consistent demand makes this keyword predictable to plan around. You can stock inventory and schedule listing renewals without worrying about sudden traffic swings. Search interest was highest around September 2025.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open