Skip to main content
Keyword overview Updated Oct 06, 2026

bookish instagram

'bookish instagram' is a moderately searched keyword with 1,000 average monthly searches. It has relatively low competition on Etsy with only 2,538 listings targeting the keyword. In the past year, search interest peaked in January 2026 — timing your listings around that window can give you an edge. With a keyword difficulty of 30/100, 'bookish instagram' is relatively easy to rank for because only 2,538 listings compete for it, leaving plenty of room to rank. Products in this category typically sell between $1.49 and $29.99, with most priced around $9.75. The estimated cost per click for 'bookish instagram' is $2.19 and the ad market has low competition, meaning not many advertisers are using paid ads to target this keyword.

Monthly search volume

1,000

Medium volume

Competition

2,538

Low competition

Cost per click

$2.19

Low ad competition

Keyword difficulty

30/100

Easy

'bookish instagram' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 20251,000
October 20251,000
November 2025880
December 2025880
January 20261,300
February 2026880
March 20261,000
April 20261,000
May 20261,000
June 20261,000
July 20261,000
August 20261,000

How much does 'bookish instagram' cost on Etsy?

Under $10 62%
$10 – $25 36%
$25 – $50 2%
$50 – $100 0%
$100+ 0%

45 listings · USD

Search volume by country

1,000
USA 170
17%
OTHER 830
83%

Competition by country

2,538
USA 1,542
61%
UK 119
5%
OTHER 877
35%

How to rank for 'bookish instagram' on Etsy

Target the right market

United States leads both search demand (17%) and competition (61%) for 'bookish instagram', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.

Price competitively

Sellers listing under 'bookish instagram' price between $1.49 and $29.99, clustering around a median of $9.75. The Under $10 range dominates at 62% of listings — pricing outside this band means either competing on value or justifying a premium. At this price point, volume drives revenue. Competitive pricing combined with strong listing photos helps convert browsers into buyers quickly.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 30/100, 'bookish instagram' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. The moderate difficulty combined with a CPC of $2.19 suggests this keyword attracts serious buyers. Invest in listing quality — the payoff per conversion justifies the effort.

Optimization tips

'bookish instagram' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — for example, pairing it with terms like 'bookstagram template' narrows the match and helps Etsy show your listing to the right buyers. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'bookish instagram'

Top Etsy listings for 'bookish instagram'

Sample of 12 results
Aesthetic Bookstagram Template, Trendy IOS Cozy Bookish Instagram for Book Lovers,Authors,Readers,Influencer,Bloggers & Social Media Content

Aesthetic Bookstagram Template, Trendy IOS Cozy Bookish Instagram for Book Lovers,Authors,Readers,Influencer,Bloggers & Social Media Content

€4.20 552 8,479

CloudstudiosAtelier

Bookstagram Canva Templates, Booktok Instagram Post, Trendy IOS Cozy Bookish Instagram for Book Lovers, Influencers, Author Social Media.

Bookstagram Canva Templates, Booktok Instagram Post, Trendy IOS Cozy Bookish Instagram for Book Lovers, Influencers, Author Social Media.

$15.00 363 4,920

TheSocialLabDesigns

Dark Romance Bookstagram Template Bookish Instagram Canva Book Review Bookstagram Post Romance Dark Book Reading Author Writer IG Marketing

Dark Romance Bookstagram Template Bookish Instagram Canva Book Review Bookstagram Post Romance Dark Book Reading Author Writer IG Marketing

€11.00 297 4,502

theinfiniteworlds

Bookstagram Dark Academia Bookish Instagram Template Book Review Bookstagram Post Canva Romance Dark Book Reading Author Writer IG Marketing

Bookstagram Dark Academia Bookish Instagram Template Book Review Bookstagram Post Canva Romance Dark Book Reading Author Writer IG Marketing

€9.00 200 2,977

theinfiniteworlds

Bookstagram Canva Templates: Modern Beige Bookish Instagram Posts (140-Post Pack) for Book Lovers

Bookstagram Canva Templates: Modern Beige Bookish Instagram Posts (140-Post Pack) for Book Lovers

€11.90 191 3,606

StyledCreator

Bookstagram Story Templates, Bookish Instagram for Book Influencers, Authors, Bookstagrammers, Book Lover, Book Content Creator Kit, Booktok

Bookstagram Story Templates, Bookish Instagram for Book Influencers, Authors, Bookstagrammers, Book Lover, Book Content Creator Kit, Booktok

$15.00 168 2,269

BrandieStudioDesigns

Bookish Instagram Stories Bundle | 50 Social Media Design Canva Templates Content Creators Readers Bookstagram Digital Download

Bookish Instagram Stories Bundle | 50 Social Media Design Canva Templates Content Creators Readers Bookstagram Digital Download

$7.99 135 1,547

StayGoldDigital

Bookstagram template Instagram Canva Bookish Instagram Editable bookstagrammer post Book lover social media

Bookstagram template Instagram Canva Bookish Instagram Editable bookstagrammer post Book lover social media

€10.00 132 1,862

PixelBloomClub

Bookstagram, Book Instagram Bundle, Bookish Instagram templates, Canva templates. Book shop templates, Neutral Instagram templates, Bookish

Bookstagram, Book Instagram Bundle, Bookish Instagram templates, Canva templates. Book shop templates, Neutral Instagram templates, Bookish

$14.00 120 1,641

freckledandfair

Trendy Bookstagram Canva Templates, Booktok Instagram Post, Ios Aesthetic Bookish Instagram for Book Lovers Influencers, Author Social Media

Trendy Bookstagram Canva Templates, Booktok Instagram Post, Ios Aesthetic Bookish Instagram for Book Lovers Influencers, Author Social Media

$15.00 91 1,294

SocialBirdStudioCo

Book Trope Template Bookstagram Story Bookish Instagram Book Review Canva Template Bookstagrammer Social Media Literary Trope Book Marketing

Book Trope Template Bookstagram Story Bookish Instagram Book Review Canva Template Bookstagrammer Social Media Literary Trope Book Marketing

C$12.35 88 1,360

KTRDigitalDesign

Autumn Bookstagram Story Template Bookish Instagram Author Content Canva Cozy Aesthetic IG Book Influencer Social Media BookTok Template

Autumn Bookstagram Story Template Bookish Instagram Author Content Canva Cozy Aesthetic IG Book Influencer Social Media BookTok Template

C$8.18 81 1,147

KTRDigitalDesign

Frequently asked questions about 'bookish instagram'

How much search demand does 'bookish instagram' get?

'bookish instagram' receives 1,000 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations.

How saturated is the market for 'bookish instagram'?

There are 2,538 Etsy listings competing for 'bookish instagram'. Relative to the search demand, that's low saturation. Well-optimized listings can rank on the first page without needing an extensive sales history — this is the kind of keyword where newer shops can gain a foothold.

Is 'bookish instagram' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'bookish instagram' has a keyword difficulty of 30/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

What should I charge for 'bookish instagram' products?

Prices for 'bookish instagram' products range from $1.49 to $29.99. The median is $9.75 and the average is $9.47. 62% of listings fall in the Under $10 range, which is where most buyer expectations are set.

Which countries have the most demand for 'bookish instagram'?

United States generates 17% of searches for 'bookish instagram'.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'bookish instagram'?

Since 'bookish instagram' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can. Good supporting tags to use alongside 'bookish instagram' include 'bookstagram template' and 'book review template'.

How commercially valuable is 'bookish instagram'?

The cost per click for 'bookish instagram' is $2.19. Low advertiser activity combined with low organic competition suggests this keyword may be overlooked by larger sellers. That's often where the best opportunities are — less noise, more targeted buyers.

Is 'bookish instagram' seasonal or trending?

Search volume held steady between September 2025 and August 2026. Consistent demand makes this keyword predictable to plan around. You can stock inventory and schedule listing renewals without worrying about sudden traffic swings. Search interest was highest around January 2026.

Keywords related to 'bookish instagram'

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open