Keyword Overview Updated Aug 25, 2026

book baby shower

We don't have enough data for this keyword yet. Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly Search Volume

--

No Data volume

Competition

85,515

High competition

Cost Per Click

No Data

Keyword Difficulty

86/100

Hard

How Much Does 'book baby shower' Cost on Etsy?

Under $10 75%
$10 – $25 15%
$25 – $50 10%
$50 – $100 0%
$100+ 0%

72 listings · USD

Search Volume by Country

--
OTHER 0
0%

Competition by Country

85,515
USA 56,669
66%
OTHER 28,846
34%

How to Rank for 'book baby shower' on Etsy

Target the Right Market

Search demand for 'book baby shower' is strongest in Others (0%), but most competing listings come from sellers in United States (66%). This gap suggests Others buyers may be underserved — fewer sellers are specifically targeting them despite the demand. Consider pricing around $7.03 with shipping options that appeal to Others buyers.

Price Competitively

The price range for 'book baby shower' is unusually wide — from $1 up to $45.98. The median sits at $7.03, which is a better benchmark than the average since the spread is so large. The Under $10 range dominates at 75% of listings — pricing outside this band means either competing on value or justifying a premium. Low price points in a crowded market mean margins are tight. Stand out with bundling, fast shipping, or personalization rather than racing to the bottom on price.

Ranking Difficulty

With a difficulty score of 86/100, 'book baby shower' is rated hard to rank for on Etsy. Competition is disproportionately high relative to search volume. Rather than targeting this keyword head-on, use it as a secondary tag and focus your title on more specific variations where you can rank higher.

Optimization Tips

At 3 words, 'book baby shower' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. In a competitive space like this, your remaining tags should cover synonyms, related materials, and use cases. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize Your Etsy Listings for 'book baby shower'

Top Etsy Listings for 'book baby shower'

sample of 12 results
Personalized ABC Coloring Book: Baby Shower Activity (Printed 4x6")

Personalized ABC Coloring Book: Baby Shower Activity (Printed 4x6")

$39.97 1,424 63,619

samanthaBdesign

ABC Coloring Book Baby Shower Game, ABC Book Baby Shower Activity, ABC Baby Shower Coloring Book, Baby Shower Game Bundle, Baby Activities

ABC Coloring Book Baby Shower Game, ABC Book Baby Shower Activity, ABC Baby Shower Coloring Book, Baby Shower Game Bundle, Baby Activities

$2.99 341 11,398

HappyLittleHeartsHub

ABC Coloring Book Baby Shower Game, ABC Book Baby Shower Activity, ABC Baby Shower Coloring Book, Baby Shower Game Bundle, Baby Activities

ABC Coloring Book Baby Shower Game, ABC Book Baby Shower Activity, ABC Baby Shower Coloring Book, Baby Shower Game Bundle, Baby Activities

$3.18 242 8,323

ProudPracticalPrints

Library card advice for mom and dad, Book baby shower advice cards, Gender neutral party game, Printable template, Instant digital download

Library card advice for mom and dad, Book baby shower advice cards, Gender neutral party game, Printable template, Instant digital download

$5.00 160 5,101

Rachellola

Book Baby Shower, First Chapter Birthday, Storybook Cupcake Toppers, Storybook Birthday Decorations

Book Baby Shower, First Chapter Birthday, Storybook Cupcake Toppers, Storybook Birthday Decorations

$13.00 146 2,375

FiestaAmorDecor

Baby's First ABC Book, Baby Shower Activity, Printable Alphabet Coloring Book Pages, First Birthday Gift, Guest Book, Safari Animals Baby

Baby's First ABC Book, Baby Shower Activity, Printable Alphabet Coloring Book Pages, First Birthday Gift, Guest Book, Safari Animals Baby

$9.99 139 3,774

SociallySarahDesigns

Little Golden Book Baby Shower Welcome Sign: Editable Canva Template, a new chapter begins soon baby shower sign

Little Golden Book Baby Shower Welcome Sign: Editable Canva Template, a new chapter begins soon baby shower sign

$4.35 107 1,969

WalliesWorldDesigns

Custom A New Chapter Begins Book Baby Shower Photo Backdrop Personalized Book Shower Tapestry Baby Shower Party Banner Book Club

Custom A New Chapter Begins Book Baby Shower Photo Backdrop Personalized Book Shower Tapestry Baby Shower Party Banner Book Club

$32.99 89 1,579

SpaceCoastMarket

Modèle d'invitation sur le thème des livres pour une fête prénatale : un nouveau chapitre commence

Modèle d'invitation sur le thème des livres pour une fête prénatale : un nouveau chapitre commence

€5.80 68 837

MyPaperLabShop

Blank ABC Alphabet Book Baby Shower Coloring Pages / Party Activity Drawing Game / Baby's First Printable A - Z / PDF Download

Blank ABC Alphabet Book Baby Shower Coloring Pages / Party Activity Drawing Game / Baby's First Printable A - Z / PDF Download

C$3.78 60 1,436

FoxAndBirchDesigns

123 Coloring Book Baby Shower Game, 123 Book Baby Shower Activity, 123 Baby Shower Coloring Book, Baby Shower Game Bundle, Baby Activities

123 Coloring Book Baby Shower Game, 123 Book Baby Shower Activity, 123 Baby Shower Coloring Book, Baby Shower Game Bundle, Baby Activities

$2.49 53 1,951

HappyLittleHeartsHub

Baby's First ABC Book, Baby Shower Games Printable, Abc Book Baby Shower, ABC Coloring Book, ABC Flashcards, Baby Shower Activity

Baby's First ABC Book, Baby Shower Games Printable, Abc Book Baby Shower, ABC Coloring Book, ABC Flashcards, Baby Shower Activity

£4.00 52 3,976

ArtsyPrintableStore

Frequently Asked Questions About 'book baby shower'

'book baby shower' receives -- monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations.

There are 85,515 Etsy listings competing for 'book baby shower'. With a difficulty score of 86/100, this is a tough keyword to crack. Established sellers with review history and sales velocity dominate the first page. Newer shops should target related long-tail keywords first and build traction before competing here directly. Most competition comes from United States sellers (66%), while demand is strongest in Others — a gap worth exploiting.

'book baby shower' has a keyword difficulty of 86/100 (hard). This is a competitive keyword best suited for established shops with existing sales momentum. Newer sellers should consider using it as a secondary tag while focusing on less saturated alternatives.

Prices for 'book baby shower' products range from $1 to $45.98. The median is $7.03 and the average is $10.13. The gap between average and median tells you there are outliers pulling the average up — the median is a more reliable benchmark for what most buyers actually pay. 75% of listings fall in the Under $10 range, which is where most buyer expectations are set. In a competitive market like this, pricing at or slightly below the median can help you gain initial sales and reviews.

Others generates 0% of searches for 'book baby shower'. Competition is centered in United States instead, which means Others buyers have fewer options tailored to them — an opening for sellers who can cater to that market.

Place 'book baby shower' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. With high competition, listing quality is the differentiator. Listings with more photos, a video, complete attributes, and active sales history rank higher. Your first photo is especially critical — it determines click-through rate, which Etsy uses as a ranking signal. Good supporting tags to use alongside 'book baby shower' include 'abc book baby shower' and 'baby shower coloring'.

Keywords Related to 'book baby shower'

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start Free

No credit card required