Skip to main content
Keyword overview

boho kinderzimmer

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

270

Medium volume

Competition

325

No Data competition

Cost per click

$0.52

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

32/100

Easy

'boho kinderzimmer' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 2025320
October 2025260
November 2025260
December 2025210
January 2026260
February 2026210
March 2026210
April 2026170
May 2026260
June 2026260
July 2026320
August 2026390

Search volume by country

270
EU 260
96%
USA 10
4%
OTHER 0
0%

Competition by country

325
EU 325
100%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'boho kinderzimmer' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'boho kinderzimmer' is heavily concentrated in European Union, which accounts for 96% of searches and 100% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize European Union shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 32/100, 'boho kinderzimmer' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.

Optimization tips

'boho kinderzimmer' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'boho kinderzimmer'

Frequently asked questions about 'boho kinderzimmer'

How much search demand does 'boho kinderzimmer' get?

'boho kinderzimmer' receives 260 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (96%) comes from European Union.

How saturated is the market for 'boho kinderzimmer'?

There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'boho kinderzimmer'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'boho kinderzimmer' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'boho kinderzimmer' has a keyword difficulty of 32/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'boho kinderzimmer'?

European Union generates 96% of searches for 'boho kinderzimmer'. Since European Union dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'boho kinderzimmer'?

Since 'boho kinderzimmer' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.

How commercially valuable is 'boho kinderzimmer'?

The cost per click for 'boho kinderzimmer' is $0.52. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'boho kinderzimmer' seasonal or trending?

Search volume rose 22% between September 2025 and August 2026. Growing search interest is a positive signal for sellers. Creating listings now lets you build sales history and reviews while competition is still catching up. Search interest was highest around August 2026.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open