Skip to main content
Keyword overview

bird seed wreath

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

1,300

Medium volume

Competition

172

Low competition

Cost per click

$0.85

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

18/100

Easy

'bird seed wreath' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
August 2025210
September 2025320
October 2025590
November 20252,900
December 20258,100
January 20261,600
February 20261,000
March 2026720
April 2026480
May 2026590
June 2026260
July 2026170

Search volume by country

1,300
USA 1,000
77%
OTHER 300
23%

Competition by country

172
USA 172
100%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'bird seed wreath' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'bird seed wreath' is heavily concentrated in United States, which accounts for 77% of searches and 100% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize United States shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 18/100, 'bird seed wreath' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. The relatively low barrier means even newer shops can rank on the first page for 'bird seed wreath'. Focus on a strong title placement and complete listing attributes to secure your position.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'bird seed wreath' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'bird seed wreath'

Frequently asked questions about 'bird seed wreath'

How much search demand does 'bird seed wreath' get?

'bird seed wreath' receives 1,300 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (77%) comes from United States.

How saturated is the market for 'bird seed wreath'?

There are 171 Etsy listings competing for 'bird seed wreath'. Relative to the search demand, that's low saturation. Well-optimized listings can rank on the first page without needing an extensive sales history — this is the kind of keyword where newer shops can gain a foothold.

Is 'bird seed wreath' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'bird seed wreath' has a keyword difficulty of 18/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'bird seed wreath'?

United States generates 77% of searches for 'bird seed wreath'. Since United States dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'bird seed wreath'?

Place 'bird seed wreath' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'bird seed wreath'?

The cost per click for 'bird seed wreath' is $0.85. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'bird seed wreath' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 19% between August 2025 and July 2026. Demand peaked around December 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open