Keyword Overview Updated Jul 04, 2026

basketball lover png

We don't have enough data for this keyword yet. Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly Search Volume

--

Low volume

Competition

2,205

Low competition

Cost Per Click

$0.00

Low ad competition

Keyword Difficulty

56/100

Moderate

How Much Does 'basketball lover png' Cost on Etsy?

Under $10 100%
$10 – $25 0%
$25 – $50 0%
$50 – $100 0%
$100+ 0%

82 listings · USD

Search Volume by Country

--
USA 0
--
OTHER 0
0%

Competition by Country

2,205
USA 1,711
78%
UK 46
2%
OTHER 448
20%

How to Rank for 'basketball lover png' on Etsy

Target the Right Market

Search demand for 'basketball lover png' is distributed across multiple regions without a single dominant market.

Price Competitively

Sellers listing under 'basketball lover png' price between $1 and $8, clustering around a median of $3.99. The Under $10 range dominates at 100% of listings — pricing outside this band means either competing on value or justifying a premium. At this price point, volume drives revenue. Competitive pricing combined with strong listing photos helps convert browsers into buyers quickly.

Ranking Difficulty

With a difficulty score of 56/100, 'basketball lover png' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.

Optimization Tips

At 3 words, 'basketball lover png' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize Your Etsy Listings for 'basketball lover png'

Top Etsy Listings for 'basketball lover png'

sample of 12 results
Basketball png,Basketball Sublimation Design,Basketball Clipart,Basketball digital,Basketball printable,Sport team,Basketball lover png

Basketball png,Basketball Sublimation Design,Basketball Clipart,Basketball digital,Basketball printable,Sport team,Basketball lover png

$8.00 337 2,690

RaccoonDesignShop

Game Day Basketball Png Basketball Coquette Bow Png Retro Checkered Basketball Mama Png Leopard Basketball Lover Png Game Day Team Png

Game Day Basketball Png Basketball Coquette Bow Png Retro Checkered Basketball Mama Png Leopard Basketball Lover Png Game Day Team Png

$3.98 146 1,034

FunFlicksArt

Basketball Mom Png, Basketball Png, Basketball Game Day Png, Basketball Mama Png Sublimation, Basketball Lover Png, Basketball Png Design

Basketball Mom Png, Basketball Png, Basketball Game Day Png, Basketball Mama Png Sublimation, Basketball Lover Png, Basketball Png Design

$5.96 116 607

Clothspell

Hoop There It Is Digital Png File, Instant Download, Funny Basketball T-shirt Design, Basketball Shirt Png, Basketball Lover Png, Sport Png

Hoop There It Is Digital Png File, Instant Download, Funny Basketball T-shirt Design, Basketball Shirt Png, Basketball Lover Png, Sport Png

$3.49 109 811

TntDigitalCreations

Personalized Basketball Mom PNG, Faux Glitter Png, Basketball Player Png, Basketball Lover Png, Basketball Season Png, Digital Download

Personalized Basketball Mom PNG, Faux Glitter Png, Basketball Player Png, Basketball Lover Png, Basketball Season Png, Digital Download

$5.34 54 825

NaraDreamCrafts

Personalized Basketball Mom PNG, Faux Glitter Png, Basketball Player Png, Basketball Lover Png, Basketball Season Png, Digital Download

Personalized Basketball Mom PNG, Faux Glitter Png, Basketball Player Png, Basketball Lover Png, Basketball Season Png, Digital Download

$3.99 46 475

Tanasima

Basketball png,Basketball Sublimation Design,Basketball Clipart,Basketball digital,Basketball printable,Sport team,Basketball lover png

Basketball png,Basketball Sublimation Design,Basketball Clipart,Basketball digital,Basketball printable,Sport team,Basketball lover png

$8.00 43 549

RaccoonDesignShop

Basketball Dad Png, Basketball Png, Basketball Game Day Png Shirt Design, Basketball Lover Png Sublimation Designs Retro Basketball Team Png

Basketball Dad Png, Basketball Png, Basketball Game Day Png Shirt Design, Basketball Lover Png Sublimation Designs Retro Basketball Team Png

$2.65 35 366

GraphicArtLab

Funny Basketball Lover PNG Clipart: Spare Time Sublimation (Digital Download)

Funny Basketball Lover PNG Clipart: Spare Time Sublimation (Digital Download)

$4.93 32 287

ArtfulDesignPNG

Knicks Basketball PNG, New York Basketball Design, Sports Lover Shirt Png, Game Day Shirt PNG, Basketball Sublimation Png

Knicks Basketball PNG, New York Basketball Design, Sports Lover Shirt Png, Game Day Shirt PNG, Basketball Sublimation Png

$4.00 19 601

UFCreationsCo

Basketball Player Png,Basketball Ball Png,Basketball Fan Png,Basketball Lover Png,Mascot Png,School Spirit Png,Basketball Team Png,Sport Mom

Basketball Player Png,Basketball Ball Png,Basketball Fan Png,Basketball Lover Png,Mascot Png,School Spirit Png,Basketball Team Png,Sport Mom

$4.60 10 112

Desingophile

Coquette Basketball PNG | Basketball Bow PNG | Girly Sport Png | Everyday Designs | Basketball Cheer Design | Game Day Basketball Lover Png

Coquette Basketball PNG | Basketball Bow PNG | Girly Sport Png | Everyday Designs | Basketball Cheer Design | Game Day Basketball Lover Png

$1.97 7 22

TheQuietNight

Frequently Asked Questions About 'basketball lover png'

'basketball lover png' receives 0 monthly searches globally. While the search volume is modest, so is competition. Niche keywords like this tend to attract shoppers with specific purchase intent, which often means better conversion rates despite fewer overall impressions.

There are 2,205 Etsy listings competing for 'basketball lover png'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

'basketball lover png' has a keyword difficulty of 56/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.

Prices for 'basketball lover png' products range from $1 to $8. The median is $3.99 and the average is $4.20. 100% of listings fall in the Under $10 range, which is where most buyer expectations are set.

Place 'basketball lover png' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can. Good supporting tags to use alongside 'basketball lover png' include 'basketball png' and 'game day png'.

The cost per click for 'basketball lover png' is $0.00. Low advertiser activity combined with low organic competition suggests this keyword may be overlooked by larger sellers. That's often where the best opportunities are — less noise, more targeted buyers.

Keywords Related to 'basketball lover png'

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start Free

No credit card required