Skip to main content
Keyword overview Updated Oct 08, 2026

autumn phone case

'autumn phone case' is a moderately searched keyword with 1,300 average monthly searches. It has moderate competition on Etsy with 18,894 listings targeting the keyword. In the past year, search interest peaked in September 2025 — timing your listings around that window can give you an edge. With a keyword difficulty of 38/100, ranking for 'autumn phone case' is achievable but competitive — there are 18,894 competing listings, which is manageable but not wide open. Pairing it with long-tail variations will improve your chances. Products in this category typically sell between $16 and $46.88, with most priced around $27.49. The estimated cost per click for 'autumn phone case' is $0.59 and the ad market has high competition, meaning many advertisers are bidding on this keyword with paid ads.

Monthly search volume

1,300

Medium volume

Competition

18,894

Medium competition

Cost per click

$0.59

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

38/100

Moderate

'autumn phone case' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 20256,600
October 20252,900
November 2025590
December 2025210
January 2026140
February 2026170
March 2026210
April 2026140
May 2026170
June 2026210
July 2026590
August 20263,600

How much does 'autumn phone case' cost on Etsy?

Under $10 0%
$10 – $25 29%
$25 – $50 71%
$50 – $100 0%
$100+ 0%

34 listings · USD

Search volume by country

1,300
USA 210
16%
EU 90
7%
OTHER 1,000
77%

Competition by country

18,894
USA 12,994
69%
EU 3,972
21%
OTHER 1,928
10%

How to rank for 'autumn phone case' on Etsy

Target the right market

United States leads both search demand (16%) and competition (69%) for 'autumn phone case', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.

Price competitively

Sellers listing under 'autumn phone case' price between $16 and $46.88, clustering around a median of $27.49. The $25 – $50 range dominates at 71% of listings — pricing outside this band means either competing on value or justifying a premium. This mid-range pricing supports both competitive and premium approaches. Differentiate with personalization options, gift packaging, or material quality rather than price alone.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 38/100, 'autumn phone case' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'autumn phone case' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'autumn phone case'

Top Etsy listings for 'autumn phone case'

Sample of 12 results
Autumn Phone Case Fall Leaves Cover for iPhone 18 Pro Max, 17, 16, 15, Samsung S26 Ultra, S25 FE, A57, A56, Pixel 11, 10

Autumn Phone Case Fall Leaves Cover for iPhone 18 Pro Max, 17, 16, 15, Samsung S26 Ultra, S25 FE, A57, A56, Pixel 11, 10

£17.59 4,097 117,254

FrostyCovers

Autumn Phone Case|Stained Glass Fall Leaves |iPhone, Galaxy, Pixel

Autumn Phone Case|Stained Glass Fall Leaves |iPhone, Galaxy, Pixel

$25.99 197 4,287

ElectroFortress

Hello Autumn Phone Case Cozy Fall Pattern TOUGH Cover for iPhone 17 Pro Max, 16e, 15, 14, 13 & Samsung S26 Ultra, S25 FE, Pixel 10, 9A

Hello Autumn Phone Case Cozy Fall Pattern TOUGH Cover for iPhone 17 Pro Max, 16e, 15, 14, 13 & Samsung S26 Ultra, S25 FE, Pixel 10, 9A

€30.00 65 1,517

DinaraArtworks

Autumn Phone Case Fall Leaves Cover for iPhone 18 Pro Max, 17, 16, 15, Samsung S26 Ultra, S25 FE, A57, A56, Pixel 11, 10

Autumn Phone Case Fall Leaves Cover for iPhone 18 Pro Max, 17, 16, 15, Samsung S26 Ultra, S25 FE, A57, A56, Pixel 11, 10

£17.59 60 2,076

FrostyCovers

Cozy Season Autumn Phone Case iPhone 18 17e 17 16e 16 15 14 13 12 MagSafe Samsung Galaxy S26 S25 S24 S23 S22 S21 S20 halloween ghost fall

Cozy Season Autumn Phone Case iPhone 18 17e 17 16e 16 15 14 13 12 MagSafe Samsung Galaxy S26 S25 S24 S23 S22 S21 S20 halloween ghost fall

$25.30 51 532

thecatchingrainbows

Custom Autumn Phone Case, Fall Leaves Cozy Phone Cover, Cute Dog iPhone Case, Vintage Cartoon Case for iPhone & Samsung, Autumn Gift

Custom Autumn Phone Case, Fall Leaves Cozy Phone Cover, Cute Dog iPhone Case, Vintage Cartoon Case for iPhone & Samsung, Autumn Gift

€19.00 32 868

VividlyMadeShop

Autumn Phone Case with Pumpkins Fall Cover for iPhone 17 16 15 14 13 12 Pro Max Plus, Samsung Galaxy S26 S25 S24 Ultra

Autumn Phone Case with Pumpkins Fall Cover for iPhone 17 16 15 14 13 12 Pro Max Plus, Samsung Galaxy S26 S25 S24 Ultra

€25.99 10 322

CaseToAmaze

October Autumn Phone Case for iPhone 18 17e 17 16e 16 15 14 13 12 11 MagSafe Samsung Galaxy S26 S25 S24 S23 S22 pumpkin ghost autumn  fall

October Autumn Phone Case for iPhone 18 17e 17 16e 16 15 14 13 12 11 MagSafe Samsung Galaxy S26 S25 S24 S23 S22 pumpkin ghost autumn fall

$25.30 10 88

thecatchingrainbows

Autumn Phone Case Fall Leaves Phone Cover Fit for Google Pixel 10 Pro XL 9A 9 Pro 8A 8 Pro 8 7A 7 Pro 6 6A 3A 4XL 5 OnePlus 13 12R

Autumn Phone Case Fall Leaves Phone Cover Fit for Google Pixel 10 Pro XL 9A 9 Pro 8A 8 Pro 8 7A 7 Pro 6 6A 3A 4XL 5 OnePlus 13 12R

€17.60 9 260

TheLuxeGuard

Custom Name Autumn Phone Case, Farmhouse Barn Pumpkin Market MagSafe Case for iPhone 17 16 15 14, Samsung S26 S25, Autumn Fall Gift for Her

Custom Name Autumn Phone Case, Farmhouse Barn Pumpkin Market MagSafe Case for iPhone 17 16 15 14, Samsung S26 S25, Autumn Fall Gift for Her

$39.98 5 150

HoaSoHoek

Autumn Phone Case Cozy Fall Phone Cover for iPhone 17 Pro Max, 16E, 15, 14, 13 & Samsung S26 Ultra, S25 FE, A57, A56, Pixel 10, 9A

Autumn Phone Case Cozy Fall Phone Cover for iPhone 17 Pro Max, 16E, 15, 14, 13 & Samsung S26 Ultra, S25 FE, A57, A56, Pixel 10, 9A

€29.94 5 151

SoulCraneStudio

Autumn Phone Case Fall Leaves Pumpkin Cover for iPhone 18 Pro, 17, 16, 15, 14, 13, 12, Samsung S26, S25, S24, A57, A17, Pixel 11, 10, 9A, 8A

Autumn Phone Case Fall Leaves Pumpkin Cover for iPhone 18 Pro, 17, 16, 15, 14, 13, 12, Samsung S26, S25, S24, A57, A17, Pixel 11, 10, 9A, 8A

€21.24 4 143

CasesWithVibe

Frequently asked questions about 'autumn phone case'

How much search demand does 'autumn phone case' get?

'autumn phone case' receives 1,300 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations.

How saturated is the market for 'autumn phone case'?

There are 18,894 Etsy listings competing for 'autumn phone case'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'autumn phone case' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'autumn phone case' has a keyword difficulty of 38/100 (moderate). Combined with a median product price of $27.49, this is a strong opportunity — low competition and a price point that supports healthy margins.

What should I charge for 'autumn phone case' products?

Prices for 'autumn phone case' products range from $16 to $46.88. The median is $27.49 and the average is $28.62. 71% of listings fall in the $25 – $50 range, which is where most buyer expectations are set.

Which countries have the most demand for 'autumn phone case'?

United States generates 16% of searches for 'autumn phone case'.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'autumn phone case'?

Place 'autumn phone case' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can. Good supporting tags to use alongside 'autumn phone case' include 'fall phone case' and 'samsung s26 case'.

How commercially valuable is 'autumn phone case'?

The cost per click for 'autumn phone case' is $0.59. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'autumn phone case' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 45% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around September 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Keywords related to 'autumn phone case'

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open