Skip to main content
Keyword overview

artistic glass

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

12,100

High volume

Competition

25,113

Medium competition

Cost per click

$1.21

Medium ad competition

Keyword difficulty

28/100

Easy

'artistic glass' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
October 202512,100
November 202512,100
December 202512,100
January 202612,100
February 20269,900
March 202612,100
April 202612,100
May 202612,100
June 202612,100
July 202622,200
August 202614,800
September 202612,100

Search volume by country

12,100
USA 3,600
30%
EU 1,600
13%
OTHER 6,900
57%

Competition by country

25,113
USA 19,844
79%
EU 5,269
21%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'artistic glass' on Etsy

Target the right market

United States leads both search demand (30%) and competition (79%) for 'artistic glass', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 28/100, 'artistic glass' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.

Optimization tips

'artistic glass' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'artistic glass'

Frequently asked questions about 'artistic glass'

How much search demand does 'artistic glass' get?

'artistic glass' receives 12,100 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers.

How saturated is the market for 'artistic glass'?

There are 9,154 Etsy listings competing for 'artistic glass'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'artistic glass' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'artistic glass' has a keyword difficulty of 28/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'artistic glass'?

United States generates 30% of searches for 'artistic glass'.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'artistic glass'?

Since 'artistic glass' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'artistic glass'?

The cost per click for 'artistic glass' is $1.21. Moderate ad competition suggests solid commercial potential without the intense bidding wars of broader keywords.

Is 'artistic glass' seasonal or trending?

Search volume held steady between October 2025 and September 2026. Consistent demand makes this keyword predictable to plan around. You can stock inventory and schedule listing renewals without worrying about sudden traffic swings. Search interest was highest around July 2026.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open