Skip to main content
Keyword overview

apple birthday

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

2,400

High volume

Competition

35,073

Medium competition

Cost per click

$1.62

Low ad competition

Keyword difficulty

43/100

Moderate

'apple birthday' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
October 20252,900
November 20251,600
December 20251,300
January 2026880
February 2026880
March 20261,900
April 20262,400
May 2026880
June 2026880
July 2026590
August 2026480
September 202612,100

Search volume by country

2,400
OTHER 2,400
100%

Competition by country

35,073
USA 22,764
65%
OTHER 12,309
35%

How to rank for 'apple birthday' on Etsy

Target the right market

Search demand for 'apple birthday' is strongest in Others (100%), but most competing listings come from sellers in United States (65%). This gap suggests Others buyers may be underserved — fewer sellers are specifically targeting them despite the demand.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 43/100, 'apple birthday' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. The moderate difficulty combined with a CPC of $1.62 suggests this keyword attracts serious buyers. Invest in listing quality — the payoff per conversion justifies the effort.

Optimization tips

'apple birthday' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'apple birthday'

Frequently asked questions about 'apple birthday'

How much search demand does 'apple birthday' get?

'apple birthday' receives 2,400 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.

How saturated is the market for 'apple birthday'?

There are 35,073 Etsy listings competing for 'apple birthday'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers. Most competition comes from United States sellers (65%), while demand is strongest in Others — a gap worth exploiting.

Is 'apple birthday' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'apple birthday' has a keyword difficulty of 43/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.

Which countries have the most demand for 'apple birthday'?

Others generates 100% of searches for 'apple birthday'. Competition is centered in United States instead, which means Others buyers have fewer options tailored to them — an opening for sellers who can cater to that market.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'apple birthday'?

Since 'apple birthday' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.

How commercially valuable is 'apple birthday'?

The cost per click for 'apple birthday' is $1.62. Lower ad spend doesn't necessarily mean low value. It can indicate a niche where buyers are fewer but more targeted, or a market where organic results capture most clicks.

Is 'apple birthday' seasonal or trending?

Search volume rose 317% between October 2025 and September 2026. A 317% increase on an already high-volume keyword signals growing opportunity — but expect more sellers to notice. Getting established now gives you a head start before competition catches up. Search interest was highest around September 2026.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open