Skip to main content
Keyword overview

adhd coping skills

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

880

Medium volume

Competition

2,100

No Data competition

Cost per click

$1.87

Low ad competition

Keyword difficulty

23/100

Easy

'adhd coping skills' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 2025880
October 20251,000
November 2025880
December 2025720
January 2026880
February 2026880
March 20261,000
April 2026880
May 2026720
June 2026720
July 2026720
August 20261,000

Search volume by country

880
USA 720
82%
UK 40
5%
AUS 10
1%
OTHER 110
12%

Competition by country

2,100
USA 1,465
70%
UK 300
14%
AUS 250
12%
EU 85
4%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'adhd coping skills' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'adhd coping skills' is heavily concentrated in United States, which accounts for 82% of searches and 70% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize United States shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 23/100, 'adhd coping skills' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. The relatively low barrier means even newer shops can rank on the first page for 'adhd coping skills'. Focus on a strong title placement and complete listing attributes to secure your position.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'adhd coping skills' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'adhd coping skills'

Frequently asked questions about 'adhd coping skills'

How much search demand does 'adhd coping skills' get?

'adhd coping skills' receives 880 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (82%) comes from United States.

How saturated is the market for 'adhd coping skills'?

There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'adhd coping skills'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'adhd coping skills' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'adhd coping skills' has a keyword difficulty of 23/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'adhd coping skills'?

United States generates 82% of searches for 'adhd coping skills'. United Kingdom and Australia also show meaningful demand. Since United States dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'adhd coping skills'?

Place 'adhd coping skills' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'adhd coping skills'?

The cost per click for 'adhd coping skills' is $1.87. Lower ad spend doesn't necessarily mean low value. It can indicate a niche where buyers are fewer but more targeted, or a market where organic results capture most clicks.

Is 'adhd coping skills' seasonal or trending?

Search volume rose 14% between September 2025 and August 2026. Growing search interest is a positive signal for sellers. Creating listings now lets you build sales history and reviews while competition is still catching up. Search interest was highest around October 2025.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open