Skip to main content
Keyword overview Updated Oct 17, 2026

acotar merch

'acotar merch' is a highly searched keyword with 6,600 average monthly searches. It has moderate competition on Etsy with 20,474 listings targeting the keyword. In the past year, search interest peaked in September 2026 — timing your listings around that window can give you an edge. With a keyword difficulty of 34/100, ranking for 'acotar merch' is achievable but competitive — there are 20,474 competing listings, which is manageable but not wide open. Pairing it with long-tail variations will improve your chances. Products in this category typically sell between $2.99 and $60, with most priced around $26.98. The estimated cost per click for 'acotar merch' is $0.53 and the ad market has high competition, meaning many advertisers are bidding on this keyword with paid ads.

Monthly search volume

6,600

High volume

Competition

28,154

Medium competition

Cost per click

$0.53

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

34/100

Moderate

'acotar merch' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
October 20254,400
November 20256,600
December 20256,600
January 20263,600
February 20262,400
March 20266,600
April 20264,400
May 20263,600
June 20264,400
July 20265,400
August 202612,100
September 202614,800

How much does 'acotar merch' cost on Etsy?

Under $10 8%
$10 – $25 35%
$25 – $50 48%
$50 – $100 9%
$100+ 0%

79 listings · USD

Search volume by country

6,600
USA 2,900
44%
EU 720
11%
UK 720
11%
AUS 260
4%
OTHER 2,000
30%

Competition by country

28,154
USA 23,698
84%
UK 2,150
8%
EU 1,097
4%
CAN 670
2%
AUS 539
2%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'acotar merch' on Etsy

Target the right market

United States leads both search demand (44%) and competition (84%) for 'acotar merch', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant. European Union and other regions still contribute meaningful demand, so international sellers have room to compete across markets. With active demand in 4 tracked markets, this keyword has genuine international appeal.

Price competitively

Sellers listing under 'acotar merch' price between $2.99 and $60, clustering around a median of $26.98. The $25 – $50 range dominates at 48% of listings — pricing outside this band means either competing on value or justifying a premium. This mid-range pricing supports both competitive and premium approaches. Differentiate with personalization options, gift packaging, or material quality rather than price alone.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 34/100, 'acotar merch' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.

Optimization tips

'acotar merch' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — for example, pairing it with terms like 'city of starlight' narrows the match and helps Etsy show your listing to the right buyers. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'acotar merch'

Top Etsy listings for 'acotar merch'

Sample of 12 results
To the Stars Who Listen | Night Court Prints | Velaris Prints | ACOTAR Prints | Bookish Art | Acotar Merch | Poster Print | Velaris Poster

To the Stars Who Listen | Night Court Prints | Velaris Prints | ACOTAR Prints | Bookish Art | Acotar Merch | Poster Print | Velaris Poster

$59.98 7,445 81,439

TheNovemberHouse

ACOTAR Temporary Tattoos ACOTAR Gifts Velaris Valkyrie ACOTAR Merch Rhysand Feyre Sarah J Maas Acosf Sjm Merch Acotar Art Throne of Glass

ACOTAR Temporary Tattoos ACOTAR Gifts Velaris Valkyrie ACOTAR Merch Rhysand Feyre Sarah J Maas Acosf Sjm Merch Acotar Art Throne of Glass

$20.00 4,632 62,571

SparrowAndWilde

Maas World Tour Comfort Colors tee, TOG shirt ACOTAR merch bookish Fan Apparel Romantasy gift

Maas World Tour Comfort Colors tee, TOG shirt ACOTAR merch bookish Fan Apparel Romantasy gift

€37.95 4,187 74,744

TheMellowCatsStudio

Feyre Temporary Tattoos ACOTAR Gifts Velaris Valkyrie ACOTAR Merch Rhysand Feyre Sarah J Maas Acosf Sjm Merch Acotar Art Throne of Glass

Feyre Temporary Tattoos ACOTAR Gifts Velaris Valkyrie ACOTAR Merch Rhysand Feyre Sarah J Maas Acosf Sjm Merch Acotar Art Throne of Glass

$28.00 3,421 40,749

SparrowAndWilde

Comfort Colors Shirt, Velaris City Of Starlight Tee, City Of Starlight Shirt,ACOTAR Merch,Velaris Bookish T-Shirt, ARN12

Comfort Colors Shirt, Velaris City Of Starlight Tee, City Of Starlight Shirt,ACOTAR Merch,Velaris Bookish T-Shirt, ARN12

$14.00 1,717 21,347

ArinLifeShirts

Velaris Blanket, ACOTAR Merch, The Night Court, A Court Of Thorns and Roses Gifts, SJM, City Of Starlight Plush Throw, Bookish Gifts For Her

Velaris Blanket, ACOTAR Merch, The Night Court, A Court Of Thorns and Roses Gifts, SJM, City Of Starlight Plush Throw, Bookish Gifts For Her

C$100.00 1,209 15,556

ChroniclesCreations

Comfort Colors The Bat Boys Shirt, Acotar Merch Tee, Bat Boys Wings Tee, The Night Court Tee, SJM Merch, Fantasy Readers Gift, Book Club Tee

Comfort Colors The Bat Boys Shirt, Acotar Merch Tee, Bat Boys Wings Tee, The Night Court Tee, SJM Merch, Fantasy Readers Gift, Book Club Tee

$18.00 1,055 15,474

PeriwinklesCloset

Officially Licenced Valkyrie Stainless Steel Necklace, ACOTAR Merch, Nesta, Bookish Gifts, Silver Gold Necklace Fantasy Romance Reader

Officially Licenced Valkyrie Stainless Steel Necklace, ACOTAR Merch, Nesta, Bookish Gifts, Silver Gold Necklace Fantasy Romance Reader

£20.00 452 2,713

EverleeJewellery

Bone Carver ACOTAR Merch Sarah J Maas Merch Booktok Bookish Merch Crescent City Rhysand Velaris Throne Bookish Shirt Court Of Thorns And Ros

Bone Carver ACOTAR Merch Sarah J Maas Merch Booktok Bookish Merch Crescent City Rhysand Velaris Throne Bookish Shirt Court Of Thorns And Ros

$31.99 386 2,692

neonthiefco

Comfort Colors Velaris Tshirt,ACOTAR Tees,acotar Merch, Night Court Shirt, City Of Starlight,A Court of Thorns and Roses,sarah j maas,P12

Comfort Colors Velaris Tshirt,ACOTAR Tees,acotar Merch, Night Court Shirt, City Of Starlight,A Court of Thorns and Roses,sarah j maas,P12

$18.00 362 3,937

Picassoteeshop

Velaris City of Starlight Shirt, ACOTAR Merch, Sarah J Maas Shirt, Night Court Tee, Court of Thorns and Roses, Rhysand Feyre, Bookish Gift

Velaris City of Starlight Shirt, ACOTAR Merch, Sarah J Maas Shirt, Night Court Tee, Court of Thorns and Roses, Rhysand Feyre, Bookish Gift

$14.27 236 2,823

BendyTeez

Sarah J Maas Gifts Fourth Wing Acotar Merch Reading Nook Decor Fantasy Wood Bookends Throne of Glass Inspired Bookish Booktok Manon Art

Sarah J Maas Gifts Fourth Wing Acotar Merch Reading Nook Decor Fantasy Wood Bookends Throne of Glass Inspired Bookish Booktok Manon Art

$48.99 173 1,667

TheWitchyGypsyCo

Frequently asked questions about 'acotar merch'

How much search demand does 'acotar merch' get?

'acotar merch' receives 6,600 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (44%) comes from United States.

How saturated is the market for 'acotar merch'?

There are 20,474 Etsy listings competing for 'acotar merch'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'acotar merch' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'acotar merch' has a keyword difficulty of 34/100 (moderate). Combined with a median product price of $26.98, this is a strong opportunity — low competition and a price point that supports healthy margins.

What should I charge for 'acotar merch' products?

Prices for 'acotar merch' products range from $2.99 to $60. The median is $26.98 and the average is $29.55. 48% of listings fall in the $25 – $50 range, which is where most buyer expectations are set.

Which countries have the most demand for 'acotar merch'?

United States generates 44% of searches for 'acotar merch'. European Union and United Kingdom also show meaningful demand.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'acotar merch'?

Since 'acotar merch' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can. Good supporting tags to use alongside 'acotar merch' include 'city of starlight' and 'velaris'.

How commercially valuable is 'acotar merch'?

The cost per click for 'acotar merch' is $0.53. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'acotar merch' seasonal or trending?

Search volume rose 236% between October 2025 and September 2026. A 236% increase on an already high-volume keyword signals growing opportunity — but expect more sellers to notice. Getting established now gives you a head start before competition catches up. Search interest was highest around September 2026.

Keywords related to 'acotar merch'

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open