Skip to main content
Keyword overview

2026 goal planner

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

720

Medium volume

Competition

12,696

Medium competition

Cost per click

—

No data

Keyword difficulty

44/100

Moderate

'2026 goal planner' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 2025140
October 2025210
November 2025590
December 20254,400
January 20262,900
February 2026210
March 2026140
April 202670
May 202650
June 202670
July 202670
August 202620

Search volume by country

720
USA 210
29%
OTHER 510
71%

Competition by country

12,696
USA 12,216
96%
UK 480
4%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for '2026 goal planner' on Etsy

Target the right market

United States leads both search demand (29%) and competition (96%) for '2026 goal planner', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 44/100, '2026 goal planner' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, '2026 goal planner' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for '2026 goal planner'

Frequently asked questions about '2026 goal planner'

How much search demand does '2026 goal planner' get?

'2026 goal planner' receives 720 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations.

How saturated is the market for '2026 goal planner'?

There are 11,458 Etsy listings competing for '2026 goal planner'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is '2026 goal planner' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'2026 goal planner' has a keyword difficulty of 44/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.

Which countries have the most demand for '2026 goal planner'?

United States generates 29% of searches for '2026 goal planner'.

How do I get my listing to rank for '2026 goal planner'?

Place '2026 goal planner' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.

Is '2026 goal planner' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 86% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around December 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open