Keyword Overview Updated Jul 04, 2026

189 gsm paper

'189 gsm paper' is a niche keyword with 10 average monthly searches. It has relatively low competition on Etsy with only 1 listings targeting the keyword. In the past year, search interest peaked in November 2025 — timing your listings around that window can give you an edge. With a keyword difficulty of 50/100, ranking for '189 gsm paper' is achievable but competitive — competition and search volume are relatively balanced. Pairing it with long-tail variations will improve your chances. Products in this category typically sell between $20 and $20, with most priced around $20. The ad market for '189 gsm paper' has medium competition among advertisers.

Monthly Search Volume

10

Low volume

Competition

8

Low competition

Cost Per Click

No Data

Keyword Difficulty

50/100

Moderate

'189 gsm paper' Search Trend

MonthSearches
June 20250
July 20250
August 20250
September 20250
October 20250
November 202520
December 202510
January 202620
February 202610
March 202610
April 202610
May 202620

How Much Does '189 gsm paper' Cost on Etsy?

Under $10 0%
$10 – $25 100%
$25 – $50 0%
$50 – $100 0%
$100+ 0%

1 listings · USD

Search Volume by Country

10
USA 10
100%
OTHER 0
0%

Competition by Country

8
USA 5
62%
UK 2
25%
EU 1
12%
AUS 0
0%
OTHER 0
0%

How to Rank for '189 gsm paper' on Etsy

Target the Right Market

The market for '189 gsm paper' is heavily concentrated in United States, which accounts for 100% of searches and 62% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize United States shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Price Competitively

Sellers listing under '189 gsm paper' price between $20 and $20, clustering around a median of $20. The $10 – $25 range dominates at 100% of listings — pricing outside this band means either competing on value or justifying a premium. This mid-range pricing supports both competitive and premium approaches. Differentiate with personalization options, gift packaging, or material quality rather than price alone.

Ranking Difficulty

With a difficulty score of 50/100, '189 gsm paper' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.

Optimization Tips

At 3 words, '189 gsm paper' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize Your Etsy Listings for '189 gsm paper'

Top Etsy Listings for '189 gsm paper'

sample of 1 results

Frequently Asked Questions About '189 gsm paper'

'189 gsm paper' receives 10 monthly searches globally. While the search volume is modest, so is competition. Niche keywords like this tend to attract shoppers with specific purchase intent, which often means better conversion rates despite fewer overall impressions. Most of this demand (100%) comes from United States.

There are 1 Etsy listings competing for '189 gsm paper'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

'189 gsm paper' has a keyword difficulty of 50/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.

Prices for '189 gsm paper' products range from $20 to $20. The median is $20 and the average is $20. 100% of listings fall in the $10 – $25 range, which is where most buyer expectations are set.

United States generates 100% of searches for '189 gsm paper'. Since United States dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

Place '189 gsm paper' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can. Good supporting tags to use alongside '189 gsm paper' include 'abstract wall art' and 'cubist poster'.

Keywords Related to '189 gsm paper'

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start Free

No credit card required