Skip to main content
Keyword overview Updated Sep 12, 2026

unique mothers day present

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

6,600

High volume

Competition

25,969

Medium competition

Cost per click

$1.01

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

36/100

Moderate

'unique mothers day present' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 20251,300
October 20251,600
November 2025590
December 2025260
January 20261,000
February 20263,600
March 202612,100
April 202627,100
May 202633,100
June 2026590
July 2026720
August 2026320

How much does 'unique mothers day present' cost on Etsy?

Under $10 9%
$10 – $25 44%
$25 – $50 37%
$50 – $100 10%
$100+ 1%

82 listings · USD

Search volume by country

6,600
CAN 210
3%
OTHER 6,390
97%

Competition by country

25,969
CAN 1,256
5%
OTHER 24,713
95%

How to rank for 'unique mothers day present' on Etsy

Target the right market

Canada leads both search demand (3%) and competition (5%) for 'unique mothers day present', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.

Price competitively

The price range for 'unique mothers day present' is unusually wide — from $3.40 up to $100. The median sits at $24.98, which is a better benchmark than the average since the spread is so large. The $10 – $25 range dominates at 44% of listings — pricing outside this band means either competing on value or justifying a premium. This mid-range pricing supports both competitive and premium approaches. Differentiate with personalization options, gift packaging, or material quality rather than price alone.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 36/100, 'unique mothers day present' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. The moderate difficulty combined with a CPC of $1.01 suggests this keyword attracts serious buyers. Invest in listing quality — the payoff per conversion justifies the effort.

Optimization tips

At 4 words, 'unique mothers day present' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'unique mothers day present'

Top Etsy listings for 'unique mothers day present'

Sample of 12 results
Personalized Matcha Set for Mom – Custom Tea Kit, Unique Mother’s Day Present

Personalized Matcha Set for Mom – Custom Tea Kit, Unique Mother’s Day Present

$57.90 187 6,776

MATCHASET

2PCS- Customizable Heart Birthstone Charm, Unique Mother's Day Present, Heart Charms for Jewelry Making, Real 14K Gold Plated [P1471-PGOP]

2PCS- Customizable Heart Birthstone Charm, Unique Mother's Day Present, Heart Charms for Jewelry Making, Real 14K Gold Plated [P1471-PGOP]

$3.40 114 1,983

DesignInYourHeart25

2PCS- Customizable Heart Birthstone Charm, Unique Mother's Day Present, Cubic Heart Charms for Jewelry Making, Rhodium Plated [P1471-PR]

2PCS- Customizable Heart Birthstone Charm, Unique Mother's Day Present, Cubic Heart Charms for Jewelry Making, Rhodium Plated [P1471-PR]

$3.40 70 2,035

DesignInYourHeart25

Mothers Day Newspaper Template, Creative Mother's Day Gift Idea, Unique Mother's Day Present, Long-Distance Last Minute Mother's Day

Mothers Day Newspaper Template, Creative Mother's Day Gift Idea, Unique Mother's Day Present, Long-Distance Last Minute Mother's Day

£7.50 19 512

paperlessorprintable

Printable book for Mom from daughter, Personalized Birthday gift for Mom from son, Unique Mother's Day Present Mommy, DIY Kids Activity Book

Printable book for Mom from daughter, Personalized Birthday gift for Mom from son, Unique Mother's Day Present Mommy, DIY Kids Activity Book

C$6.89 16 475

foreverjunedesign

Silver pendant necklace, botanical jewelry, gift for unique mothers day present, statement boho cabochon, floral charm pendant necklace

Silver pendant necklace, botanical jewelry, gift for unique mothers day present, statement boho cabochon, floral charm pendant necklace

$35.00 15 111

TheWatercolorNestbyR

Handmade Orchid Gift, Crochet Phalaenopsis in Pot, Unique Mother’s Day Present, Teacher Appreciation Flower Decor

Handmade Orchid Gift, Crochet Phalaenopsis in Pot, Unique Mother’s Day Present, Teacher Appreciation Flower Decor

$71.96 10 255

Blackdeckerr

Handmade Wooden Mother’s Day Card, Personalized Thank You Gift for Mum, Heartfelt Message Keepsake, Unique Mothers Day Present, Mum birthday

Handmade Wooden Mother’s Day Card, Personalized Thank You Gift for Mum, Heartfelt Message Keepsake, Unique Mothers Day Present, Mum birthday

£12.99 8 112

FineLaserCraft

Personalized Mother's Day Mug for Mom, Custom Mama Coffee Cup with Kids & Pets Names, Unique Mother's Day Present Idea(MU-333)

Personalized Mother's Day Mug for Mom, Custom Mama Coffee Cup with Kids & Pets Names, Unique Mother's Day Present Idea(MU-333)

$27.98 7 605

FunDayStudiosCo

Custom Bobblehead Mother And Son, Personlized Mother's Day Figure, Customized Bobblehead Grandma And Kids,  Unique Mothers Day Present

Custom Bobblehead Mother And Son, Personlized Mother's Day Figure, Customized Bobblehead Grandma And Kids, Unique Mothers Day Present

$69.90 7 554

CandyArtWorkshop

2PCS Handmade Pink Cymophane Stone Plugs, Gradient Color Glow Ear Gauges, Double Flare Stretched Ear Jewelry, Unique Mother's Day Present

2PCS Handmade Pink Cymophane Stone Plugs, Gradient Color Glow Ear Gauges, Double Flare Stretched Ear Jewelry, Unique Mother's Day Present

$9.50 6 56

LegendaryGemStudio

Custom Birthflower Mug For Mom, Personalized Mini Tumbler with Name, Handcrafted Ceramic Espresso Mug, Perfect Unique Mother's Day Present

Custom Birthflower Mug For Mom, Personalized Mini Tumbler with Name, Handcrafted Ceramic Espresso Mug, Perfect Unique Mother's Day Present

$11.00 5 242

WoodTrove

Frequently asked questions about 'unique mothers day present'

How much search demand does 'unique mothers day present' get?

'unique mothers day present' receives 6,600 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers.

How saturated is the market for 'unique mothers day present'?

There are 25,969 Etsy listings competing for 'unique mothers day present'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'unique mothers day present' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'unique mothers day present' has a keyword difficulty of 36/100 (moderate). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

What should I charge for 'unique mothers day present' products?

Prices for 'unique mothers day present' products range from $3.40 to $100. The median is $24.98 and the average is $27.38. 44% of listings fall in the $10 – $25 range, which is where most buyer expectations are set.

Which countries have the most demand for 'unique mothers day present'?

Canada generates 3% of searches for 'unique mothers day present'.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'unique mothers day present'?

Place 'unique mothers day present' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can. Good supporting tags to use alongside 'unique mothers day present' include 'mothers day gift' and 'gift for mom'.

How commercially valuable is 'unique mothers day present'?

The cost per click for 'unique mothers day present' is $1.01. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'unique mothers day present' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 75% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around May 2026, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Keywords related to 'unique mothers day present'

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open