tri blend shirt
'tri blend shirt' is a highly searched keyword with 3,600 average monthly searches. It has moderate competition on Etsy with 9,188 listings targeting the keyword. Search interest dropped 19% between October 2025 and September 2026, so standing out with strong listings matters more than ever. With a keyword difficulty of 32/100, 'tri blend shirt' is relatively easy to rank for because the 3,600 monthly searches far outweigh the competition. Products in this category typically sell between $1.95 and $45.50, with most priced around $28. The estimated cost per click for 'tri blend shirt' is $2.38 and the ad market has high competition, meaning many advertisers are bidding on this keyword with paid ads.
Monthly search volume
3,600
Competition
10,391
Cost per click
$2.38
Keyword difficulty
32/100
Easy
'tri blend shirt' search trend
Monthly searches
| Month | Searches |
|---|---|
| October 2025 | 3,600 |
| November 2025 | 2,900 |
| December 2025 | 2,900 |
| January 2026 | 2,400 |
| February 2026 | 2,900 |
| March 2026 | 3,600 |
| April 2026 | 3,600 |
| May 2026 | 3,600 |
| June 2026 | 3,600 |
| July 2026 | 3,600 |
| August 2026 | 3,600 |
| September 2026 | 2,900 |
How much does 'tri blend shirt' cost on Etsy?
94 listings · USD
Search volume by country
3,600Competition by country
10,391How to rank for 'tri blend shirt' on Etsy
Target the right market
The market for 'tri blend shirt' is heavily concentrated in United States, which accounts for 67% of searches and 100% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize United States shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.
Price competitively
Sellers listing under 'tri blend shirt' price between $1.95 and $45.50, clustering around a median of $28. The $25 – $50 range dominates at 73% of listings — pricing outside this band means either competing on value or justifying a premium. This mid-range pricing supports both competitive and premium approaches. Differentiate with personalization options, gift packaging, or material quality rather than price alone.
Ranking difficulty
With a difficulty score of 32/100, 'tri blend shirt' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. The moderate difficulty combined with a CPC of $2.38 suggests this keyword attracts serious buyers. Invest in listing quality — the payoff per conversion justifies the effort.
Optimization tips
At 3 words, 'tri blend shirt' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize your Etsy listings for 'tri blend shirt'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'tri blend shirt' based on real Etsy search data
Open toolGenerate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'tri blend shirt' in the right position
Open toolListing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'tri blend shirt' from scratch
Open toolVideo Generator
Turn your 'tri blend shirt' product photos into a listing video
Open toolTop Etsy listings for 'tri blend shirt'
Sample of 12 results
Redwood National Park California Vintage Tri Blend Unisex T-shirt
ThreadwoodUS
Tacoma Washington Shirt – Vintage Tri-Blend Tee
SWEETPEAANDB
Organic Bear Tee: Hand Screen Print Tri-Blend Shirt
HearthandHarrow
Custom Army Mom/Wife Tri-Blend Shirt: Ladies V-Neck Tee, Customizable Colors
SweetDivaMJ
Sailing Ship Graphic Tee: California Hand Pressed Tri-Blend Shirt
Couthclothing
Legends Never Die Tribute Tee – Classic Bella+Canvas Tri-Blend Shirt, Vintage Style, Iconic Quote from The Sandlot
StartEnjoyingLife
Sherlock Holmes - Holmes & Watson Consulting Detective Agency Tri-Blend Shirt
MarvelousAesthetics
Tri Blend, Personalized Shirt, Tri-Blend, Custom Shirt, Tri Blend Shirts, Tri Blend TShirt, Tri-blend Shirts,Bella Canvas Tri Blend T Shirt
UptownStudioDesigns
Latte Art Coffee Cup Tee, Floral Coffee Shirt, Coffee Shirt, Tri-blend Shirt, Cappuccino Shirt, Coffee Lover Gift, Barista Shirt
TwoSevenTwoEight
Nebby T-Shirt | Pittsburghese Tri-Blend Shirt | Steel City Gifts | Yinzer Presents | Pittsburgh Tees |
YinzerGearStore
ST PATRICKS DAY Tee - Dabbing Leprechaun - Super Soft Tri Blend Shirt - Mens - Ladies - Unisex - Sizes xs - xxxl
Vintageflyclothingco
Land Cruiser 200 Series Tee: Tri-Blend Toyota Shirt
Reefmonkey
Frequently asked questions about 'tri blend shirt'
How much search demand does 'tri blend shirt' get?
'tri blend shirt' receives 3,600 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (67%) comes from United States.
How saturated is the market for 'tri blend shirt'?
There are 9,188 Etsy listings competing for 'tri blend shirt'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.
Is 'tri blend shirt' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?
'tri blend shirt' has a keyword difficulty of 32/100 (easy). Combined with a median product price of $28, this is a strong opportunity — low competition and a price point that supports healthy margins.
What should I charge for 'tri blend shirt' products?
Prices for 'tri blend shirt' products range from $1.95 to $45.50. The median is $28 and the average is $27.96. 73% of listings fall in the $25 – $50 range, which is where most buyer expectations are set.
Which countries have the most demand for 'tri blend shirt'?
United States generates 67% of searches for 'tri blend shirt'. Since United States dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.
How do I get my listing to rank for 'tri blend shirt'?
Place 'tri blend shirt' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can. Good supporting tags to use alongside 'tri blend shirt' include 'triblend shirt' and 'gift for her'.
How commercially valuable is 'tri blend shirt'?
The cost per click for 'tri blend shirt' is $2.38. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.
Is 'tri blend shirt' seasonal or trending?
Search volume dropped 19% between October 2025 and September 2026. Demand peaked around October 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.
Keywords related to 'tri blend shirt'
Tags
Materials
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start freeNo credit card required