Skip to main content
Keyword overview Updated Jul 30, 2026

natural minimalist

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

90

Low volume

Competition

718,321

High competition

Cost per click

—

No data

Keyword difficulty

88/100

Hard

'natural minimalist' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
July 2025140
August 2025110
September 2025110
October 2025110
November 2025110
December 202570
January 202690
February 202670
March 202690
April 202690
May 202670
June 202690

How much does 'natural minimalist' cost on Etsy?

Under $10 7%
$10 – $25 32%
$25 – $50 20%
$50 – $100 19%
$100+ 22%

59 listings · USD

Search volume by country

90
OTHER 90
100%

Competition by country

718,321
OTHER 718,321
100%

How to rank for 'natural minimalist' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'natural minimalist' is heavily concentrated in Others, which accounts for 100% of searches and 100% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize Others shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Price competitively

The price range for 'natural minimalist' is unusually wide — from $5 up to $600. The median sits at $33.98, which is a better benchmark than the average since the spread is so large. The most populated bracket is $10 – $25 (32% of listings). This mid-range pricing supports both competitive and premium approaches. Differentiate with personalization options, gift packaging, or material quality rather than price alone.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 88/100, 'natural minimalist' is rated hard to rank for on Etsy. Competition is disproportionately high relative to search volume. Rather than targeting this keyword head-on, use it as a secondary tag and focus your title on more specific variations where you can rank higher.

Optimization tips

'natural minimalist' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — for example, pairing it with terms like 'gift for her' narrows the match and helps Etsy show your listing to the right buyers. In a competitive space like this, your remaining tags should cover synonyms, related materials, and use cases. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'natural minimalist'

Top Etsy listings for 'natural minimalist'

Sample of 12 results
Antique moths painting, Moth art print, Insects art, Insect wall art, Antique botanical, Minimal nature art, Natural minimalist, Naturalist

Antique moths painting, Moth art print, Insects art, Insect wall art, Antique botanical, Minimal nature art, Natural minimalist, Naturalist

$18.85 216 1,324

StardustPrintShop

Dainty Botswana Agate Bracelet ,Natural Minimalist Crystal Healing Jewelry- Sunset Stone, Grounding& Inner Stability

Dainty Botswana Agate Bracelet ,Natural Minimalist Crystal Healing Jewelry- Sunset Stone, Grounding& Inner Stability

$12.99 212 3,436

LizCreationStudio

Dainty Pyrite Crystal Anklet, Natural Minimalist Gemstone Abundance Jewlery, Solar Plexus Chakra, Prosperity Gift

Dainty Pyrite Crystal Anklet, Natural Minimalist Gemstone Abundance Jewlery, Solar Plexus Chakra, Prosperity Gift

$16.45 189 4,740

AngelaCraftingSupply

Dainty Carnelian Crystal Necklace, Natural Minimalist Gemstone Choker, Sacral Chakra Gift for Her

Dainty Carnelian Crystal Necklace, Natural Minimalist Gemstone Choker, Sacral Chakra Gift for Her

$20.57 146 1,934

AngelaCraftingSupply

Dainty Rhodonite Crystal Anklet, Natural Minimalist Jewelry , Heart Chakra, Stone of Compassion &Love

Dainty Rhodonite Crystal Anklet, Natural Minimalist Jewelry , Heart Chakra, Stone of Compassion &Love

$16.59 123 1,276

LizCreationStudio

Luxury Custom Size Linen Tulle Sheer Curtains, Natural Minimalist Home Decor Linen Window Curtains, Tulle Fabric Panel Pair, Gift for Her

Luxury Custom Size Linen Tulle Sheer Curtains, Natural Minimalist Home Decor Linen Window Curtains, Tulle Fabric Panel Pair, Gift for Her

TRY 575.00 117 4,948

HometexDesigners

Red Creek bracelet, Picasso Jasper Bracelet with Silver beads, Natural Minimalist Bracelet Silver plated Hematite beads, Dainty Jewellery UK

Red Creek bracelet, Picasso Jasper Bracelet with Silver beads, Natural Minimalist Bracelet Silver plated Hematite beads, Dainty Jewellery UK

£11.48 114 2,178

AandMByNiki

Raw Amethyst Crystal Point Pendant Necklace | Natural Minimalist Boho Adjustable Dainty Chain | February Birthstone Gift

Raw Amethyst Crystal Point Pendant Necklace | Natural Minimalist Boho Adjustable Dainty Chain | February Birthstone Gift

$26.96 90 1,386

NewMoonMagicStudio

Hanging Wooden Wall Shelf with Rope, Boho Rustic Wall Decor, Bathroom Kitchen Storage Shelf, Natural Minimalist Home Decor

Hanging Wooden Wall Shelf with Rope, Boho Rustic Wall Decor, Bathroom Kitchen Storage Shelf, Natural Minimalist Home Decor

€21.56 90 1,085

LaVieCalmeHome

Tiny Emerald Necklace, Dainty Raw Crystal Choker, Natural Minimalist Gemstone Jewellery, May Birthstone, Birthday Gift For Her

Tiny Emerald Necklace, Dainty Raw Crystal Choker, Natural Minimalist Gemstone Jewellery, May Birthstone, Birthday Gift For Her

A$60.00 75 1,180

AirAndEarthJewellery

Collier chaine cornaline naturelle, minimaliste.

Collier chaine cornaline naturelle, minimaliste.

€10.00 64 968

1B1joux

Natural Minimalist Moonstone Necklace in 925 Silver, Dainty Gemstone Jewelry, June Birthstone Gift, Elegant Layering Necklace, Gift for Her

Natural Minimalist Moonstone Necklace in 925 Silver, Dainty Gemstone Jewelry, June Birthstone Gift, Elegant Layering Necklace, Gift for Her

$144.00 45 380

GlowyGems

Frequently asked questions about 'natural minimalist'

How much search demand does 'natural minimalist' get?

'natural minimalist' receives 90 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.

How saturated is the market for 'natural minimalist'?

There are 718,321 Etsy listings competing for 'natural minimalist'. With a difficulty score of 88/100, this is a tough keyword to crack. Established sellers with review history and sales velocity dominate the first page. Newer shops should target related long-tail keywords first and build traction before competing here directly.

Is 'natural minimalist' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'natural minimalist' has a keyword difficulty of 88/100 (hard). This is a competitive keyword best suited for established shops with existing sales momentum. Newer sellers should consider using it as a secondary tag while focusing on less saturated alternatives.

What should I charge for 'natural minimalist' products?

Prices for 'natural minimalist' products range from $5 to $600. The median is $33.98 and the average is $82.02. The gap between average and median tells you there are outliers pulling the average up — the median is a more reliable benchmark for what most buyers actually pay. In a competitive market like this, pricing at or slightly below the median can help you gain initial sales and reviews.

Which countries have the most demand for 'natural minimalist'?

Others generates 100% of searches for 'natural minimalist'. Since Others dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'natural minimalist'?

Since 'natural minimalist' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. With high competition, listing quality is the differentiator. Listings with more photos, a video, complete attributes, and active sales history rank higher. Your first photo is especially critical — it determines click-through rate, which Etsy uses as a ranking signal. Good supporting tags to use alongside 'natural minimalist' include 'gift for her' and 'minimalist bracelet'.

Is 'natural minimalist' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 36% between July 2025 and June 2026. Demand peaked around July 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Keywords related to 'natural minimalist'

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open