Skip to main content
Keyword overview

zelda shirt

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

5,400

High volume

Competition

2,070

Low competition

Cost per click

$0.52

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

20/100

Easy

'zelda shirt' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 20255,400
October 20254,400
November 20256,600
December 20258,100
January 20264,400
February 20264,400
March 20265,400
April 20265,400
May 20265,400
June 20266,600
July 20265,400
August 20266,600

Search volume by country

5,400
USA 2,900
54%
OTHER 2,500
46%

Competition by country

2,070
USA 1,333
64%
UK 197
10%
OTHER 540
26%

How to rank for 'zelda shirt' on Etsy

Target the right market

United States leads both search demand (54%) and competition (64%) for 'zelda shirt', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 20/100, 'zelda shirt' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.

Optimization tips

'zelda shirt' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'zelda shirt'

Frequently asked questions about 'zelda shirt'

How much search demand does 'zelda shirt' get?

'zelda shirt' receives 5,400 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (54%) comes from United States.

How saturated is the market for 'zelda shirt'?

There are 2,070 Etsy listings competing for 'zelda shirt'. Relative to the search demand, that's low saturation. Well-optimized listings can rank on the first page without needing an extensive sales history — this is the kind of keyword where newer shops can gain a foothold.

Is 'zelda shirt' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'zelda shirt' has a keyword difficulty of 20/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'zelda shirt'?

United States generates 54% of searches for 'zelda shirt'. Since United States dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'zelda shirt'?

Since 'zelda shirt' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'zelda shirt'?

The cost per click for 'zelda shirt' is $0.52. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'zelda shirt' seasonal or trending?

Search volume rose 22% between September 2025 and August 2026. A 22% increase on an already high-volume keyword signals growing opportunity — but expect more sellers to notice. Getting established now gives you a head start before competition catches up. Search interest was highest around December 2025.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open