wordpress themes premium
Not enough data yet
Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.
Monthly search volume
3,600
Competition
314
Cost per click
$1.47
Keyword difficulty
14/100
Easy
'wordpress themes premium' search trend
Monthly searches
| Month | Searches |
|---|---|
| March 2025 | 5,400 |
| April 2025 | 5,400 |
| May 2025 | 4,400 |
| June 2025 | 3,600 |
| July 2025 | 3,600 |
| August 2025 | 3,600 |
| September 2025 | 4,400 |
| October 2025 | 3,600 |
| November 2025 | 2,900 |
| December 2025 | 2,900 |
| January 2026 | 3,600 |
| February 2026 | 3,600 |
Search volume by country
3,600Competition by country
314How to rank for 'wordpress themes premium' on Etsy
Target the right market
Search demand for 'wordpress themes premium' is strongest in Others (100%), but most competing listings come from sellers in United States (100%). This gap suggests Others buyers may be underserved — fewer sellers are specifically targeting them despite the demand.
Ranking difficulty
With a difficulty score of 14/100, 'wordpress themes premium' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.
Optimization tips
At 3 words, 'wordpress themes premium' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize your Etsy listings for 'wordpress themes premium'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'wordpress themes premium' based on real Etsy search data
Open toolGenerate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'wordpress themes premium' in the right position
Open toolListing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'wordpress themes premium' from scratch
Open toolVideo Generator
Turn your 'wordpress themes premium' product photos into a listing video
Open toolFrequently asked questions about 'wordpress themes premium'
How much search demand does 'wordpress themes premium' get?
'wordpress themes premium' receives 3,600 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.
How saturated is the market for 'wordpress themes premium'?
There are 165 Etsy listings competing for 'wordpress themes premium'. Relative to the search demand, that's low saturation. Well-optimized listings can rank on the first page without needing an extensive sales history — this is the kind of keyword where newer shops can gain a foothold. Most competition comes from United States sellers (100%), while demand is strongest in Others — a gap worth exploiting.
Is 'wordpress themes premium' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?
'wordpress themes premium' has a keyword difficulty of 14/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.
Which countries have the most demand for 'wordpress themes premium'?
Others generates 100% of searches for 'wordpress themes premium'. Competition is centered in United States instead, which means Others buyers have fewer options tailored to them — an opening for sellers who can cater to that market.
How do I get my listing to rank for 'wordpress themes premium'?
Place 'wordpress themes premium' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.
How commercially valuable is 'wordpress themes premium'?
The cost per click for 'wordpress themes premium' is $1.47. Moderate ad competition suggests solid commercial potential without the intense bidding wars of broader keywords.
Is 'wordpress themes premium' seasonal or trending?
Search volume dropped 33% between March 2025 and February 2026. Demand peaked around March 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start freeNo credit card required