Skip to main content
Keyword overview

website wix

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

1,900

High volume

Competition

5,138

Low competition

Cost per click

$2.36

Medium ad competition

Keyword difficulty

32/100

Easy

'website wix' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
August 20252,400
September 20251,900
October 20251,900
November 20252,400
December 20251,900
January 20262,400
February 20261,600
March 20261,900
April 20261,600
May 20261,600
June 20262,400
July 20261,900

Search volume by country

1,900
OTHER 1,900
100%

Competition by country

5,138
OTHER 5,138
100%

How to rank for 'website wix' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'website wix' is heavily concentrated in Others, which accounts for 100% of searches and 100% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize Others shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 32/100, 'website wix' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. The moderate difficulty combined with a CPC of $2.36 suggests this keyword attracts serious buyers. Invest in listing quality — the payoff per conversion justifies the effort.

Optimization tips

'website wix' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'website wix'

Frequently asked questions about 'website wix'

How much search demand does 'website wix' get?

'website wix' receives 1,900 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.

How saturated is the market for 'website wix'?

There are 5,138 Etsy listings competing for 'website wix'. Relative to the search demand, that's low saturation. Well-optimized listings can rank on the first page without needing an extensive sales history — this is the kind of keyword where newer shops can gain a foothold.

Is 'website wix' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'website wix' has a keyword difficulty of 32/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'website wix'?

Others generates 100% of searches for 'website wix'. Since Others dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'website wix'?

Since 'website wix' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.

How commercially valuable is 'website wix'?

The cost per click for 'website wix' is $2.36. Moderate ad competition suggests solid commercial potential without the intense bidding wars of broader keywords.

Is 'website wix' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 21% between August 2025 and July 2026. Demand peaked around August 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open