Skip to main content
Keyword overview

we will dance again

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

8,100

High volume

Competition

806

No Data competition

Cost per click

$0.59

Low ad competition

Keyword difficulty

12/100

Easy

'we will dance again' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 20259,900
October 202533,100
November 20256,600
December 20256,600
January 20264,400
February 20263,600
March 20263,600
April 20262,900
May 20263,600
June 20266,600
July 20268,100
August 202618,100

Search volume by country

8,100
USA 2,400
30%
OTHER 5,700
70%

Competition by country

806
USA 806
100%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'we will dance again' on Etsy

Target the right market

United States leads both search demand (30%) and competition (100%) for 'we will dance again', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 12/100, 'we will dance again' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.

Optimization tips

At 4 words, 'we will dance again' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'we will dance again'

Frequently asked questions about 'we will dance again'

How much search demand does 'we will dance again' get?

'we will dance again' receives 8,100 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers.

How saturated is the market for 'we will dance again'?

There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'we will dance again'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'we will dance again' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'we will dance again' has a keyword difficulty of 12/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'we will dance again'?

United States generates 30% of searches for 'we will dance again'.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'we will dance again'?

Place 'we will dance again' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'we will dance again'?

The cost per click for 'we will dance again' is $0.59. Lower ad spend doesn't necessarily mean low value. It can indicate a niche where buyers are fewer but more targeted, or a market where organic results capture most clicks.

Is 'we will dance again' seasonal or trending?

Search volume rose 83% between September 2025 and August 2026. A 83% increase on an already high-volume keyword signals growing opportunity — but expect more sellers to notice. Getting established now gives you a head start before competition catches up. Search interest was highest around October 2025.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open