Skip to main content
Keyword overview

waterproof canvas bag

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

590

Medium volume

Competition

--

No Data competition

Cost per click

$0.61

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

27/100

Easy

'waterproof canvas bag' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 2025590
October 2025590
November 2025590
December 2025590
January 20261,000
February 2026590
March 2026480
April 2026480
May 2026590
June 2026590
July 2026590
August 2026590

Search volume by country

590
OTHER 590
100%

Competition by country

--
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'waterproof canvas bag' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'waterproof canvas bag' is heavily concentrated in Others, which accounts for 100% of searches and 0% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize Others shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 27/100, 'waterproof canvas bag' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. The relatively low barrier means even newer shops can rank on the first page for 'waterproof canvas bag'. Focus on a strong title placement and complete listing attributes to secure your position.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'waterproof canvas bag' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'waterproof canvas bag'

Frequently asked questions about 'waterproof canvas bag'

How much search demand does 'waterproof canvas bag' get?

'waterproof canvas bag' receives 590 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.

How saturated is the market for 'waterproof canvas bag'?

There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'waterproof canvas bag'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'waterproof canvas bag' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'waterproof canvas bag' has a keyword difficulty of 27/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'waterproof canvas bag'?

Others generates 100% of searches for 'waterproof canvas bag'. Since Others dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'waterproof canvas bag'?

Place 'waterproof canvas bag' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'waterproof canvas bag'?

The cost per click for 'waterproof canvas bag' is $0.61. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'waterproof canvas bag' seasonal or trending?

Search volume held steady between September 2025 and August 2026. Consistent demand makes this keyword predictable to plan around. You can stock inventory and schedule listing renewals without worrying about sudden traffic swings. Search interest was highest around January 2026.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open