Skip to main content
Keyword overview Updated Jul 30, 2026

us letter format pdf

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

--

No Data volume

Competition

685

Low competition

Cost per click

$0.00

Low ad competition

Keyword difficulty

52/100

Moderate

How much does 'us letter format pdf' cost on Etsy?

Under $10 92%
$10 – $25 8%
$25 – $50 0%
$50 – $100 0%
$100+ 0%

39 listings · USD

Search volume by country

--
OTHER 0
0%

Competition by country

685
OTHER 685
100%

How to rank for 'us letter format pdf' on Etsy

Target the right market

Others leads both search demand (0%) and competition (100%) for 'us letter format pdf', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.

Price competitively

The price range for 'us letter format pdf' is unusually wide — from $0.99 up to $19.99. The median sits at $4, which is a better benchmark than the average since the spread is so large. The Under $10 range dominates at 92% of listings — pricing outside this band means either competing on value or justifying a premium. At this price point, volume drives revenue. Competitive pricing combined with strong listing photos helps convert browsers into buyers quickly.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 52/100, 'us letter format pdf' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.

Optimization tips

At 4 words, 'us letter format pdf' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'us letter format pdf'

Top Etsy listings for 'us letter format pdf'

Sample of 12 results
Sac banane rectangulaire, patron de couture PDF | français et anglais | formats A4, US letter | sac à bandoulière

Sac banane rectangulaire, patron de couture PDF | français et anglais | formats A4, US letter | sac à bandoulière

€7.30 644 13,145

NeedleCornerPatterns

Cheongsam Dress Sewing Pattern | PDF Digital Download | Mandarin Collar with Side Slit | Sizes XS-5XL | US Letter & A0 Formats

Cheongsam Dress Sewing Pattern | PDF Digital Download | Mandarin Collar with Side Slit | Sizes XS-5XL | US Letter & A0 Formats

$9.00 587 6,483

MajestiCollections

Anabella Dress Sewing Pattern - XS to 4XL - A4-A0-US Letter Format (PDF Pattern)

Anabella Dress Sewing Pattern - XS to 4XL - A4-A0-US Letter Format (PDF Pattern)

$12.00 459 2,677

EssaurBazaar

Sac baguette poches à soufflet, patron de couture PDF | français et anglais | formats A4, US letter | sac à bandoulière

Sac baguette poches à soufflet, patron de couture PDF | français et anglais | formats A4, US letter | sac à bandoulière

€7.30 444 4,756

NeedleCornerPatterns

Women's Top & Shorts Sewing Pattern Set  PDF Download  Sizes XS–5XL  Easy Beginner Project  A4/US Letter/A0 Formats

Women's Top & Shorts Sewing Pattern Set PDF Download Sizes XS–5XL Easy Beginner Project A4/US Letter/A0 Formats

€3.55 243 2,564

AlyCollections

PDF Sizes 0-22 (US) Women's Summer Short Sleeve Blazer Sewing Pattern (PDF Download) | A0, A4, & Letter Formats + Sewing Guide

PDF Sizes 0-22 (US) Women's Summer Short Sleeve Blazer Sewing Pattern (PDF Download) | A0, A4, & Letter Formats + Sewing Guide

€10.40 121 985

AvaLuke

Leather Coin Purse Sewing Pattern, DIY Craft Template (PDF Download)

Leather Coin Purse Sewing Pattern, DIY Craft Template (PDF Download)

$4.00 115 1,899

FoxDepo

Asymmetrical Cami Top PDF Sewing Pattern | Sizes XS-5XL | US Letter, A4, A0 Formats | Easy Beginner Sewing Instructions | Digital Download

Asymmetrical Cami Top PDF Sewing Pattern | Sizes XS-5XL | US Letter, A4, A0 Formats | Easy Beginner Sewing Instructions | Digital Download

$7.00 94 545

MajestiCollections

Cottagecore Dress Sewing Pattern PDF | Women’s Midi Dress | A0, A4, US Letter Printable

Cottagecore Dress Sewing Pattern PDF | Women’s Midi Dress | A0, A4, US Letter Printable

$6.50 69 1,256

SewingByMuhsin

Minimalist Leather Card Holder Pattern: DIY PDF Template for Beginners

Minimalist Leather Card Holder Pattern: DIY PDF Template for Beginners

$4.00 37 579

FoxDepo

Women's Shorts Sewing Pattern  PDF Download  Elastic Waist  Sizes XS–5XL  Easy Beginner Project  A4/US Letter/A0 Format

Women's Shorts Sewing Pattern PDF Download Elastic Waist Sizes XS–5XL Easy Beginner Project A4/US Letter/A0 Format

€3.15 35 631

AlyCollections

Fillable Printable Recipe Template, 8.5 x 11, 2 page PDFs in three formats, share recipes digitally, print on US Letter

Fillable Printable Recipe Template, 8.5 x 11, 2 page PDFs in three formats, share recipes digitally, print on US Letter

$1.50 30 873

JanAndTonic

Frequently asked questions about 'us letter format pdf'

How much search demand does 'us letter format pdf' get?

'us letter format pdf' receives -- monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations.

How saturated is the market for 'us letter format pdf'?

There are 685 Etsy listings competing for 'us letter format pdf'. Relative to the search demand, that's low saturation. Well-optimized listings can rank on the first page without needing an extensive sales history — this is the kind of keyword where newer shops can gain a foothold.

Is 'us letter format pdf' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'us letter format pdf' has a keyword difficulty of 52/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.

What should I charge for 'us letter format pdf' products?

Prices for 'us letter format pdf' products range from $0.99 to $19.99. The median is $4 and the average is $5.14. 92% of listings fall in the Under $10 range, which is where most buyer expectations are set.

Which countries have the most demand for 'us letter format pdf'?

Others generates 0% of searches for 'us letter format pdf'.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'us letter format pdf'?

Place 'us letter format pdf' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can. Good supporting tags to use alongside 'us letter format pdf' include 'digital download' and 'us letter format'.

How commercially valuable is 'us letter format pdf'?

The cost per click for 'us letter format pdf' is $0.00. Low advertiser activity combined with low organic competition suggests this keyword may be overlooked by larger sellers. That's often where the best opportunities are — less noise, more targeted buyers.

Keywords related to 'us letter format pdf'

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open