Skip to main content
Keyword overview

traditional diya

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

320

Medium volume

Competition

--

No Data competition

Cost per click

—

No data

Keyword difficulty

31/100

Easy

'traditional diya' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 2025480
October 20251,900
November 2025210
December 2025320
January 2026110
February 2026140
March 2026140
April 202670
May 202670
June 202690
July 202690
August 2026170

Search volume by country

320
USA 110
34%
OTHER 210
66%

Competition by country

--
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'traditional diya' on Etsy

Target the right market

Search demand for 'traditional diya' is strongest in United States (34%), but most competing listings come from sellers in Others (0%). This gap suggests United States buyers may be underserved — fewer sellers are specifically targeting them despite the demand.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 31/100, 'traditional diya' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.

Optimization tips

'traditional diya' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'traditional diya'

Frequently asked questions about 'traditional diya'

How much search demand does 'traditional diya' get?

'traditional diya' receives 320 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations.

How saturated is the market for 'traditional diya'?

There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'traditional diya'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'traditional diya' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'traditional diya' has a keyword difficulty of 31/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'traditional diya'?

United States generates 34% of searches for 'traditional diya'. Competition is centered in Others instead, which means United States buyers have fewer options tailored to them — an opening for sellers who can cater to that market.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'traditional diya'?

Since 'traditional diya' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.

Is 'traditional diya' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 65% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around October 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open