tartan army gift
Not enough data yet
Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.
Monthly search volume
--
Competition
519
Cost per click
$0.00
Keyword difficulty
50/100
Moderate
Search volume by country
--Competition by country
519How to rank for 'tartan army gift' on Etsy
Target the right market
Search demand for 'tartan army gift' is strongest in Others (0%), but most competing listings come from sellers in United Kingdom (100%). This gap suggests Others buyers may be underserved — fewer sellers are specifically targeting them despite the demand.
Ranking difficulty
With a difficulty score of 50/100, 'tartan army gift' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.
Optimization tips
At 3 words, 'tartan army gift' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize your Etsy listings for 'tartan army gift'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'tartan army gift' based on real Etsy search data
Open toolGenerate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'tartan army gift' in the right position
Open toolListing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'tartan army gift' from scratch
Open toolVideo Generator
Turn your 'tartan army gift' product photos into a listing video
Open toolFrequently asked questions about 'tartan army gift'
How much search demand does 'tartan army gift' get?
'tartan army gift' receives -- monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations.
How saturated is the market for 'tartan army gift'?
There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'tartan army gift'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers. Most competition comes from United Kingdom sellers (100%), while demand is strongest in Others — a gap worth exploiting.
Is 'tartan army gift' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?
'tartan army gift' has a keyword difficulty of 50/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.
Which countries have the most demand for 'tartan army gift'?
Others generates 0% of searches for 'tartan army gift'. Competition is centered in United Kingdom instead, which means Others buyers have fewer options tailored to them — an opening for sellers who can cater to that market.
How do I get my listing to rank for 'tartan army gift'?
Place 'tartan army gift' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.
How commercially valuable is 'tartan army gift'?
The cost per click for 'tartan army gift' is $0.00. Lower ad spend doesn't necessarily mean low value. It can indicate a niche where buyers are fewer but more targeted, or a market where organic results capture most clicks.
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start freeNo credit card required