Skip to main content
Keyword overview

strickpullover baby

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

720

Medium volume

Competition

--

No Data competition

Cost per click

$0.69

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

25/100

Easy

'strickpullover baby' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
October 2025210
November 2025320
December 2025390
January 20261,000
February 20261,300
March 20261,000
April 2026880
May 2026880
June 2026480
July 2026480
August 2026390
September 2026720

Search volume by country

720
OTHER 720
100%

Competition by country

--
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'strickpullover baby' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'strickpullover baby' is heavily concentrated in Others, which accounts for 100% of searches and 0% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize Others shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 25/100, 'strickpullover baby' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. The relatively low barrier means even newer shops can rank on the first page for 'strickpullover baby'. Focus on a strong title placement and complete listing attributes to secure your position.

Optimization tips

'strickpullover baby' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'strickpullover baby'

Frequently asked questions about 'strickpullover baby'

How much search demand does 'strickpullover baby' get?

'strickpullover baby' receives 720 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.

How saturated is the market for 'strickpullover baby'?

There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'strickpullover baby'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'strickpullover baby' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'strickpullover baby' has a keyword difficulty of 25/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'strickpullover baby'?

Others generates 100% of searches for 'strickpullover baby'. Since Others dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'strickpullover baby'?

Since 'strickpullover baby' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'strickpullover baby'?

The cost per click for 'strickpullover baby' is $0.69. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'strickpullover baby' seasonal or trending?

Search volume rose 243% between October 2025 and September 2026. Growing search interest is a positive signal for sellers. Creating listings now lets you build sales history and reviews while competition is still catching up. Search interest was highest around February 2026.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open