sri lankan black tea
Not enough data yet
Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.
Monthly search volume
390
Competition
28
Cost per click
$1.06
Keyword difficulty
30/100
Easy
'sri lankan black tea' search trend
Monthly searches
| Month | Searches |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | 480 |
| October 2025 | 320 |
| November 2025 | 260 |
| December 2025 | 390 |
| January 2026 | 720 |
| February 2026 | 480 |
| March 2026 | 880 |
| April 2026 | 590 |
| May 2026 | 320 |
| June 2026 | 210 |
| July 2026 | 170 |
| August 2026 | 210 |
Search volume by country
390Competition by country
28How to rank for 'sri lankan black tea' on Etsy
Target the right market
United Kingdom leads both search demand (5%) and competition (100%) for 'sri lankan black tea', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.
Ranking difficulty
With a difficulty score of 30/100, 'sri lankan black tea' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. The moderate difficulty combined with a CPC of $1.06 suggests this keyword attracts serious buyers. Invest in listing quality — the payoff per conversion justifies the effort.
Optimization tips
At 4 words, 'sri lankan black tea' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize your Etsy listings for 'sri lankan black tea'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'sri lankan black tea' based on real Etsy search data
Open toolGenerate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'sri lankan black tea' in the right position
Open toolListing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'sri lankan black tea' from scratch
Open toolVideo Generator
Turn your 'sri lankan black tea' product photos into a listing video
Open toolFrequently asked questions about 'sri lankan black tea'
How much search demand does 'sri lankan black tea' get?
'sri lankan black tea' receives 390 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations.
How saturated is the market for 'sri lankan black tea'?
There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'sri lankan black tea'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.
Is 'sri lankan black tea' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?
'sri lankan black tea' has a keyword difficulty of 30/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.
Which countries have the most demand for 'sri lankan black tea'?
United Kingdom generates 5% of searches for 'sri lankan black tea'.
How do I get my listing to rank for 'sri lankan black tea'?
Place 'sri lankan black tea' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.
How commercially valuable is 'sri lankan black tea'?
The cost per click for 'sri lankan black tea' is $1.06. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.
Is 'sri lankan black tea' seasonal or trending?
Search volume dropped 56% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around March 2026, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start freeNo credit card required