Skip to main content
Keyword overview

smart goal planner

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

1,600

High volume

Competition

3,227

Low competition

Cost per click

$3.21

Low ad competition

Keyword difficulty

26/100

Easy

'smart goal planner' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
October 20252,400
November 2025880
December 20255,400
January 20264,400
February 20261,300
March 20261,000
April 20261,000
May 2026880
June 2026480
July 2026590
August 2026880
September 20261,600

Search volume by country

1,600
USA 1,300
81%
OTHER 300
19%

Competition by country

3,227
USA 2,816
87%
UK 274
8%
AUS 137
4%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'smart goal planner' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'smart goal planner' is heavily concentrated in United States, which accounts for 81% of searches and 87% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize United States shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 26/100, 'smart goal planner' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'smart goal planner' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'smart goal planner'

Frequently asked questions about 'smart goal planner'

How much search demand does 'smart goal planner' get?

'smart goal planner' receives 1,600 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (81%) comes from United States.

How saturated is the market for 'smart goal planner'?

There are 2,908 Etsy listings competing for 'smart goal planner'. Relative to the search demand, that's low saturation. Well-optimized listings can rank on the first page without needing an extensive sales history — this is the kind of keyword where newer shops can gain a foothold.

Is 'smart goal planner' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'smart goal planner' has a keyword difficulty of 26/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'smart goal planner'?

United States generates 81% of searches for 'smart goal planner'. Since United States dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'smart goal planner'?

Place 'smart goal planner' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'smart goal planner'?

The cost per click for 'smart goal planner' is $3.21. Low advertiser activity combined with low organic competition suggests this keyword may be overlooked by larger sellers. That's often where the best opportunities are — less noise, more targeted buyers.

Is 'smart goal planner' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 33% between October 2025 and September 2026. Demand peaked around December 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open